|
  • Home
  • |
  • Officials
  • |
  • Clubs
  • |
  • Registered Players
  • |
  • Nominated Players
  • |
  • Fixtures
  • |
  • Tables
  • |
  • Rules
  • |
  • Late Match Cards
  • |
  • Player Activity
  • |
  • Penalties
  • |
  • Appeals Process
  • |
  • Incomplete Fixtures
  • |
  • Honours
  • |
  • Downloads
  • |
  • Links
  • |
  • Mixed Doubles Tournament
  • |
  • Contact Us
  • |

    Loading ... please wait
    Penalties (Provisional - Subject To Acceptance at the League's AGM, 4 December 2019)

    The following penalties were incurred during the 2019 season. The League Committee considered any written appeals on 30 October 2019 and have either enforced or overturned each penalty as follows:


    No.  Team  Player  Breach Date  Fixture  Rule Breach  Penalty  Appeal
    Lodged 
    Decision 
    1 Lichfield Friary Men's B 23/05/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    2 Stone Ladies' C 21/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine 03/06/2019 Enforced
    3 Florence Men's C 21/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    4 Draycott Men's B Archie Moore 22/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    5 Brewood Men's B 25/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    6 David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C 28/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    7 Etching Hill Ladies' A 29/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    8 Draycott Men's A 26/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    9 Draycott Men's A 05/06/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    10 Draycott Men's A Ryan Hallam 20/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    11 Eccleshall Men's C 08/06/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    12 Baseline Men's B Ian Moss 07/06/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    13 Old Hill Ladies 12/06/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    14 Streetly Men's A 25/06/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    15 Lichfield Friary Men's B 05/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    16 Walsall Men's A 04/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    17 Lichfield Friary Men's B 05/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (2nd Offence) Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team, (2nd Offence) - Team To Be Withdrawn From the League And Results Of All Matches Played Ignored Enforced
    18 Woodfield Men's B Marshall Hartley 29/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    19 Albert Men's C 10/04/2019 View Match Card Illegally Re-Arranged Match Match Score Voided, 5 Fine Enforced
    20 Walsall Men's A 04/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (2nd Offence) Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team, (2nd Offence) - Team To Be Withdrawn From the League And Results Of All Matches Played Ignored Enforced
    21 Albert Men's A 07/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    22 Albert Men's A 07/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (2nd Offence) Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team, (2nd Offence) - Team To Be Withdrawn From the League And Results Of All Matches Played Ignored Enforced
    23 Wolverhampton Ladies' F Deborah Gamble 08/04/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    24 Walton Ladies' B 24/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    25 Brewood Men's B 24/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine 16/10/2019 Enforced
    26 Wednesbury Men's B 26/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    27 Baseline Ladies Kate Tivenan 21/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    28 Lichfield Friary Men's B Nick Cotton 01/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    29 Woodfield Men's B 21/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine 22/05/2019 Enforced
    30 Albert Men's B 10/04/2019 View Match Card Illegally Re-Arranged Match Match Score Voided, 5 Fine Enforced
    31 Baseline Ladies Karen Harries 01/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    32 Wolverhampton Ladies' F 26/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    33 Baseline Ladies Karen Harries 11/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    34 Etching Hill Men's B Matt Roger 20/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    35 Etching Hill Men's B 20/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    36 Draycott Men's B 05/07/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    37 Wolverhampton Men's G Richard Dring 30/04/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    38 Etching Hill Men's B David O'Connell 29/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    39 David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B Mark Delaney 04/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Nominated Player (Rule 11.6) 2 Point Deduction, 20 Fine Enforced
    40 Basford Men's A 11/08/2019 View Match Card Failure of Home Team To Advise of Re-Arranged Date Following Uncompleted Match 1 Point Deduction Enforced
    41 Leek Men's C Julian Keen 06/07/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    42 Leek Men's C Julian Keen 07/07/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    43 Walton Ladies' C Mary Lennox 24/07/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    44 David Lloyd Dudley Men's C Kiri Psaras 16/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    45 Draycott Men's E Clemence Pisira 17/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    46 David Lloyd Dudley Men's A 29/08/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    47 Stone Ladies' C Henriette Robinson 24/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    48 Walton Ladies' B 21/08/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    49 David Lloyd Dudley Men's C Kiri Psaras 30/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    50 Etching Hill Men's B David O'Connell 31/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    51 Basford Men's A 10/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    52 Basford Men's A 10/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (Plus 20 Days Overdue) 1 Point Deduction Enforced
    53 Baseline Men's B Ian Moore 11/09/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    54 Stone Men's A 17/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    55 David Lloyd Dudley Men's A 18/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    56 Wolverhampton Men's A 24/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    57 Etching Hill Men's B David O'Connell 17/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    58 Basford Ladies' 31/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    59 Albert Men's B 09/07/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    60 Cheslyn Hay Men's E 09/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    61 Baseline Men's B 11/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    62 Eccleshall Ladies 12/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    63 Linden Lea Ladies 10/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    64 Walsall Ladies' A 22/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    65 David Lloyd Dudley Men's A 24/07/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    66 David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C Zoltan Veress 27/06/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 07/08/2019 Enforced
    67 Etching Hill Men's A Blake Chrisostomou 07/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    68 Leek Ladies 07/08/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    69 Baseline Men's B Greg Wilary 20/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    70 Baseline Men's B Andy Bennett 20/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    71 Albert Men's C Jason Griffiths 22/05/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 10/06/2019 Overturned
    72 Albert Men's C John Hallcroft 22/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 27/10/2019 Overturned
    73 Albert Men's D John Holdworth 23/07/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 10/08/2019 Overturned
    74 Wollaston Men's A Adam Tranter 13/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 14/08/2019 Overturned
    75 Eccleshall Ladies Katie White 27/06/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 25/07/2019 Overturned
    76 Leek Ladies Linda Faulkner 15/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 21/08/2019 Overturned
    77 Great Bridgeford Men's C Philip Bailey 23/06/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 22/07/2019 Overturned
    78 Albert Men's C Jason Griffiths 29/05/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 10/06/2019 Overturned