|
  • Home
  • |
  • Officials
  • |
  • Clubs
  • |
  • Registered Players
  • |
  • Nominated Players
  • |
  • Fixtures
  • |
  • Tables
  • |
  • Rules
  • |
  • Late Match Cards
  • |
  • Player Activity
  • |
  • Penalties
  • |
  • Appeals Process
  • |
  • Incomplete Fixtures
  • |
  • Honours
  • |
  • Downloads
  • |
  • Links
  • |
  • Mixed Doubles Tournament
  • |
  • Contact Us
  • |

    Loading ... please wait
    Penalties (Provisional - Subject To Acceptance at the League's AGM, 4 December 2019)

    The following penalties were incurred during the 2019 season. The League Committee considered any written appeals on 30 October 2019 and have either enforced or overturned each penalty as follows:


    No.  Team  Player  Breach Date  Fixture  Rule Breach  Penalty  Appeal
    Lodged 
    Decision 
    1 Draycott Men's A 26/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    2 Wolverhampton Men's A 24/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    3 David Lloyd Dudley Men's A 18/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    4 Stone Men's A 17/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    5 Baseline Men's B Ian Moore 11/09/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    6 Basford Men's A 10/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (Plus 20 Days Overdue) 1 Point Deduction Enforced
    7 Basford Men's A 10/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    8 Etching Hill Men's B David O'Connell 31/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    9 David Lloyd Dudley Men's C Kiri Psaras 30/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    10 David Lloyd Dudley Men's A 29/08/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    11 Etching Hill Men's B David O'Connell 29/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    12 Stone Ladies' C Henriette Robinson 24/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    13 Albert Men's C John Hallcroft 22/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 27/10/2019 Overturned
    14 Walton Ladies' B 21/08/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    15 Baseline Men's B Greg Wilary 20/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    16 Baseline Men's B Andy Bennett 20/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    17 Draycott Men's E Clemence Pisira 17/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    18 Etching Hill Men's B David O'Connell 17/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    19 David Lloyd Dudley Men's C Kiri Psaras 16/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    20 Leek Ladies Linda Faulkner 15/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 21/08/2019 Overturned
    21 Wollaston Men's A Adam Tranter 13/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 14/08/2019 Overturned
    22 Basford Men's A 11/08/2019 View Match Card Failure of Home Team To Advise of Re-Arranged Date Following Uncompleted Match 1 Point Deduction Enforced
    23 Leek Ladies 07/08/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    24 Etching Hill Men's A Blake Chrisostomou 07/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    25 David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B Mark Delaney 04/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Nominated Player (Rule 11.6) 2 Point Deduction, 20 Fine Enforced
    26 Basford Ladies' 31/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    27 Walton Ladies' C Mary Lennox 24/07/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    28 David Lloyd Dudley Men's A 24/07/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    29 Albert Men's D John Holdworth 23/07/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 10/08/2019 Overturned
    30 Walsall Ladies' A 22/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    31 Eccleshall Ladies 12/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    32 Baseline Men's B 11/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    33 Linden Lea Ladies 10/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    34 Cheslyn Hay Men's E 09/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    35 Albert Men's B 09/07/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    36 Leek Men's C Julian Keen 07/07/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    37 Leek Men's C Julian Keen 06/07/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    38 Draycott Men's B 05/07/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    39 Lichfield Friary Men's B 05/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    40 Lichfield Friary Men's B 05/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (2nd Offence) Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team, (2nd Offence) - Team To Be Withdrawn From the League And Results Of All Matches Played Ignored Enforced
    41 David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C Zoltan Veress 27/06/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 07/08/2019 Enforced
    42 Eccleshall Ladies Katie White 27/06/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 25/07/2019 Overturned
    43 Streetly Men's A 25/06/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    44 Great Bridgeford Men's C Philip Bailey 23/06/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 22/07/2019 Overturned
    45 Old Hill Ladies 12/06/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    46 Eccleshall Men's C 08/06/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    47 Baseline Men's B Ian Moss 07/06/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    48 Draycott Men's A 05/06/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    49 Albert Men's C Jason Griffiths 29/05/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 10/06/2019 Overturned
    50 Woodfield Men's B Marshall Hartley 29/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    51 Etching Hill Ladies' A 29/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    52 David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C 28/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    53 Brewood Men's B 25/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    54 Lichfield Friary Men's B 23/05/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    55 Draycott Men's B Archie Moore 22/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    56 Albert Men's C Jason Griffiths 22/05/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 10/06/2019 Overturned
    57 Stone Ladies' C 21/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine 03/06/2019 Enforced
    58 Baseline Ladies Kate Tivenan 21/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    59 Woodfield Men's B 21/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine 22/05/2019 Enforced
    60 Florence Men's C 21/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    61 Draycott Men's A Ryan Hallam 20/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    62 Etching Hill Men's B 20/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    63 Etching Hill Men's B Matt Roger 20/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    64 Baseline Ladies Karen Harries 11/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    65 Lichfield Friary Men's B Nick Cotton 01/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    66 Baseline Ladies Karen Harries 01/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    67 Wolverhampton Men's G Richard Dring 30/04/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    68 Wolverhampton Ladies' F 26/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    69 Wednesbury Men's B 26/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    70 Brewood Men's B 24/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine 16/10/2019 Enforced
    71 Walton Ladies' B 24/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    72 Albert Men's B 10/04/2019 View Match Card Illegally Re-Arranged Match Match Score Voided, 5 Fine Enforced
    73 Albert Men's C 10/04/2019 View Match Card Illegally Re-Arranged Match Match Score Voided, 5 Fine Enforced
    74 Wolverhampton Ladies' F Deborah Gamble 08/04/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    75 Albert Men's A 07/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (2nd Offence) Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team, (2nd Offence) - Team To Be Withdrawn From the League And Results Of All Matches Played Ignored Enforced
    76 Albert Men's A 07/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    77 Walsall Men's A 04/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    78 Walsall Men's A 04/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (2nd Offence) Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team, (2nd Offence) - Team To Be Withdrawn From the League And Results Of All Matches Played Ignored Enforced