|
  • Home
  • |
  • Officials
  • |
  • Clubs
  • |
  • Registered Players
  • |
  • Nominated Players
  • |
  • Fixtures
  • |
  • Tables
  • |
  • Rules
  • |
  • Late Match Cards
  • |
  • Player Activity
  • |
  • Penalties
  • |
  • Appeals Process
  • |
  • Incomplete Fixtures
  • |
  • Honours
  • |
  • Downloads
  • |
  • Links
  • |
  • Mixed Doubles Tournament
  • |
  • Contact Us
  • |

    Loading ... please wait
    Penalties (Provisional - Subject To Acceptance at the League's AGM, 4 December 2019)

    The following penalties were incurred during the 2019 season. The League Committee considered any written appeals on 30 October 2019 and have either enforced or overturned each penalty as follows:


    No.  Team  Player  Breach Date  Fixture  Rule Breach  Penalty  Appeal
    Lodged 
    Decision 
    1 Albert Men's D John Holdworth 23/07/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 10/08/2019 Overturned
    2 Eccleshall Ladies Katie White 27/06/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 25/07/2019 Overturned
    3 Great Bridgeford Men's C Philip Bailey 23/06/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 22/07/2019 Overturned
    4 Leek Ladies Linda Faulkner 15/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 21/08/2019 Overturned
    5 Wollaston Men's A Adam Tranter 13/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 14/08/2019 Overturned
    6 Albert Men's C Jason Griffiths 29/05/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 10/06/2019 Overturned
    7 Albert Men's C Jason Griffiths 22/05/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 10/06/2019 Overturned
    8 Albert Men's C John Hallcroft 22/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 27/10/2019 Overturned
    9 Florence Men's C 21/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    10 Draycott Men's B Archie Moore 22/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    11 Brewood Men's B 25/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    12 David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C 28/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    13 Etching Hill Ladies' A 29/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    14 Lichfield Friary Men's B 05/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    15 Draycott Men's A 05/06/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    16 Lichfield Friary Men's B 23/05/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    17 Eccleshall Men's C 08/06/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    18 Baseline Men's B Ian Moss 07/06/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    19 Old Hill Ladies 12/06/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    20 Streetly Men's A 25/06/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    21 Woodfield Men's B Marshall Hartley 29/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    22 Albert Men's C 10/04/2019 View Match Card Illegally Re-Arranged Match Match Score Voided, 5 Fine Enforced
    23 Walsall Men's A 04/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (2nd Offence) Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team, (2nd Offence) - Team To Be Withdrawn From the League And Results Of All Matches Played Ignored Enforced
    24 Albert Men's A 07/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    25 Albert Men's A 07/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (2nd Offence) Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team, (2nd Offence) - Team To Be Withdrawn From the League And Results Of All Matches Played Ignored Enforced
    26 Wolverhampton Ladies' F Deborah Gamble 08/04/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    27 Walton Ladies' B 24/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    28 Brewood Men's B 24/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine 16/10/2019 Enforced
    29 Wednesbury Men's B 26/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    30 Stone Ladies' C 21/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine 03/06/2019 Enforced
    31 Lichfield Friary Men's B Nick Cotton 01/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    32 Baseline Ladies Kate Tivenan 21/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    33 Albert Men's B 10/04/2019 View Match Card Illegally Re-Arranged Match Match Score Voided, 5 Fine Enforced
    34 Baseline Ladies Karen Harries 01/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    35 Wolverhampton Ladies' F 26/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    36 Baseline Ladies Karen Harries 11/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    37 Etching Hill Men's B Matt Roger 20/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    38 Etching Hill Men's B 20/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    39 Draycott Men's A Ryan Hallam 20/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    40 Woodfield Men's B 21/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine 22/05/2019 Enforced
    41 Wolverhampton Men's G Richard Dring 30/04/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    42 David Lloyd Dudley Men's C Kiri Psaras 30/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    43 Leek Men's C Julian Keen 06/07/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    44 Leek Men's C Julian Keen 07/07/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    45 Walton Ladies' C Mary Lennox 24/07/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    46 David Lloyd Dudley Men's C Kiri Psaras 16/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    47 Draycott Men's E Clemence Pisira 17/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    48 Etching Hill Men's B David O'Connell 17/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    49 Lichfield Friary Men's B 05/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (2nd Offence) Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team, (2nd Offence) - Team To Be Withdrawn From the League And Results Of All Matches Played Ignored Enforced
    50 Etching Hill Men's B David O'Connell 29/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    51 David Lloyd Dudley Men's A 29/08/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    52 Etching Hill Men's B David O'Connell 31/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    53 Basford Men's A 10/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    54 Basford Men's A 10/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (Plus 20 Days Overdue) 1 Point Deduction Enforced
    55 Baseline Men's B Ian Moore 11/09/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    56 Stone Men's A 17/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    57 David Lloyd Dudley Men's A 18/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    58 Wolverhampton Men's A 24/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    59 Stone Ladies' C Henriette Robinson 24/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    60 David Lloyd Dudley Men's A 24/07/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    61 Draycott Men's B 05/07/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    62 Draycott Men's A 26/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    63 David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C Zoltan Veress 27/06/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 07/08/2019 Enforced
    64 Albert Men's B 09/07/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    65 Cheslyn Hay Men's E 09/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    66 Baseline Men's B 11/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    67 Eccleshall Ladies 12/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    68 Basford Men's A 11/08/2019 View Match Card Failure of Home Team To Advise of Re-Arranged Date Following Uncompleted Match 1 Point Deduction Enforced
    69 Walsall Ladies' A 22/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    70 David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B Mark Delaney 04/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Nominated Player (Rule 11.6) 2 Point Deduction, 20 Fine Enforced
    71 Basford Ladies' 31/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    72 Etching Hill Men's A Blake Chrisostomou 07/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    73 Leek Ladies 07/08/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    74 Baseline Men's B Greg Wilary 20/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    75 Baseline Men's B Andy Bennett 20/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    76 Walton Ladies' B 21/08/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    77 Walsall Men's A 04/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    78 Linden Lea Ladies 10/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced