|
  • Home
  • |
  • Officials
  • |
  • Clubs
  • |
  • Registered Players
  • |
  • Nominated Players
  • |
  • Fixtures
  • |
  • Tables
  • |
  • Rules
  • |
  • Late Match Cards
  • |
  • Player Activity
  • |
  • Penalties
  • |
  • Appeals Process
  • |
  • Incomplete Fixtures
  • |
  • Honours
  • |
  • Downloads
  • |
  • Links
  • |
  • Mixed Doubles Tournament
  • |
  • Contact Us
  • |

    Loading ... please wait
    Nominated Players

    Any Team Listed Below Whose Details Are Highlighted In Red Is In Breach Of The League's Rules Relating To Nominated Players.

    Penalties Will Be Applied For Each Breach While Fixtures Continue To Be Played.


    Albert Ladies' A - Ladies' Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Valery Katiuzhynska 10/05/2021
    Hazel Richards 10/05/2021
    Christine Wood 10/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Ladies' A = 3

    Albert Ladies' B - Ladies' Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Evie Giddings 10/05/2021
    Ellie Giddings 10/05/2021
    Joanne Brown 10/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Ladies' B = 3

    Albert Ladies' C - Ladies' Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Emma Tate 21/04/2021
    Sarah Hough 21/04/2021
    Bev Edwards 21/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Ladies' C = 3

    Albert Men's A - Men's Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Rob Curtis 22/05/2021
    Lewis Squires 10/05/2021
    Jan Jarzebowski 10/05/2021 22/05/2021
    Joey Brew 10/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Men's A = 3

    Albert Men's B - Men's Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Jonny Quinlan 05/05/2021
    Richard Harris 05/05/2021
    Matt Yates 05/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Men's B = 3

    Albert Men's C - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Franco Tabbuso 04/05/2021
    Mike Curtis 04/05/2021
    John Haden 04/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Men's C = 3

    Albert Men's D - Men's Division 6 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Steve Rennison 10/05/2021
    Lee Walker 07/05/2021
    Myk Kaszuba 07/05/2021 10/05/2021
    Darren Farnell 07/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Men's D = 3

    Baseline Men's A - Men's Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Will Toft 10/05/2021
    Andy Horton 10/05/2021
    Gabe Bowers 10/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Baseline Men's A = 3

    Basford Men's A - Men's Division 2 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Keith Gibbs 28/04/2021
    Tom Pickford 28/04/2021
    Justin Lim 28/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Basford Men's A = 3

    Brewood Men's A - Men's Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Darren Hughes 27/04/2021
    Kieran Cockayne 27/04/2021
    Dominic McCormack 27/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Brewood Men's A = 3

    Brewood Men's B - Men's Division 4 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Mike Shaw 27/04/2021
    Tony Marino 27/04/2021
    Joe Cockayne 27/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Brewood Men's B = 3

    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies' A - Ladies' Division 4 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Judi Stead 18/04/2021
    Kim Williams 18/04/2021
    Shameka Ip 18/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies' A = 3

    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A - Men's Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Chris Perrin 12/04/2021
    James Perrin 12/04/2021
    James Clark 12/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A = 3

    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's B - Men's Division 4 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Will Jones 26/06/2021
    Dave Smith 21/06/2021
    Kuljit Uppal 21/06/2021 26/06/2021
    Thomas Lilley 12/04/2021 21/06/2021
    Lombe Mwansa 12/04/2021
    Ben Smith 12/04/2021 21/06/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's B = 3

    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C - Men's Division 6 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Phil Costello 30/05/2021
    Matt Costello 12/04/2021
    Tom Woodhouse 12/04/2021
    Eddie Mhungu 12/04/2021 30/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C = 3

    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D - Men's Division 6 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Steve Taylor 12/04/2021
    Rob Clark 12/04/2021
    Andrew Crutchley 12/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D = 3

    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E - Men's Division 7 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Ollie Green 12/04/2021
    Mike Dewell 12/04/2021
    Cameron Dewell 12/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E = 3

    David Lloyd Dudley Men's A - Men's Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Richard Brindley 06/05/2021
    Kiri Psaras 03/05/2021
    Jason Donoghue 03/05/2021
    Edward Bull 03/05/2021 09/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Dudley Men's A = 3

    David Lloyd Dudley Men's B - Men's Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Victor Solsona 03/05/2021
    Alex Martin 03/05/2021
    Mark Tanner 03/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Dudley Men's B = 3

    David Lloyd Dudley Men's C - Men's Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Josh Skett 03/05/2021
    James Portman 03/05/2021
    Richard Simson 03/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Dudley Men's C = 3

    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A - Men's Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Adam Jennings 14/05/2021
    Peter John Bull 14/05/2021
    Vittorio Garbuglio 03/05/2021 14/05/2021
    Raj Kavire 03/05/2021 14/05/2021
    Robin Garai 03/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A = 3

    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Andrew Marvin 09/05/2021
    Mark Delaney 09/05/2021
    Mike Phillips 09/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B = 3

    Draycott Men's A - Men's Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Trent Stirk 21/04/2021
    Jack Redfern 21/04/2021
    Reece Benton 21/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Draycott Men's A = 3

    Draycott Men's B - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Paul Jolley 31/05/2021
    Marc Hardenberg 21/04/2021 31/05/2021
    Keith Carder 21/04/2021
    Andrew Burkitt 21/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Draycott Men's B = 3

    Draycott Men's C - Men's Division 2 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Mark Finney 10/05/2021
    Anthony Clayton 10/05/2021
    Ed Howard 10/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Draycott Men's C = 3

    Eccleshall Ladies' A - Ladies' North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Helen Holden 23/04/2021
    Sally Fenton 23/04/2021
    Lisa Fortune 23/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Eccleshall Ladies' A = 3

    Eccleshall Men's A - Men's Division 2 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Aaron McCann 27/05/2021
    Greg Simms 23/04/2021
    Jared Fellowes 23/04/2021 27/05/2021
    Peter Butler 23/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Eccleshall Men's A = 3

    Endon Men's A - Men's Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Harrison Birch 27/04/2021
    Matt Smith 27/04/2021
    James Hackley 27/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Endon Men's A = 3

    Etching Hill Men's A - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Hayden Riley 09/05/2021
    George Pratt 09/05/2021
    Richard Smith 09/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Etching Hill Men's A = 3

    Florence Men's A - Men's Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Dan Peake 06/05/2021
    Andrew Cresswell 06/05/2021
    Ryan Baxter 06/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Florence Men's A = 3

    Florence Men's B - Men's Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Benson Greatrex 06/05/2021
    Andy Hibell 06/05/2021
    Dave Egerton 06/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Florence Men's B = 3

    Great Bridgeford Men's A - Men's Division 2 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Nigel Banks 30/04/2021
    Matthew Braun 30/04/2021
    Philip Bailey 30/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Great Bridgeford Men's A = 3

    Leek Men's A - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Toby Gayes 13/05/2021
    Alex Cimino 13/05/2021
    Ben Tunnicliff 07/04/2021 13/05/2021
    Richard Smith 07/04/2021
    Cai Markham 07/04/2021 13/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Leek Men's A = 3

    Leek Men's B - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Nial Edwards 13/05/2021
    Sam Bostock 07/04/2021
    Ian Sales 07/04/2021 13/05/2021
    David Williamson 01/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Leek Men's B = 3

    Lichfield Friary Men's A - Men's Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Hussain Palejwala 31/05/2021
    Seb Fisher 31/05/2021
    Andy Smith 1 02/05/2021 31/05/2021
    Michael Hampson 02/05/2021 31/05/2021
    Julian Fisher 02/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Lichfield Friary Men's A = 3

    Linden Lea Men's A - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Ryan Stevens 27/04/2021
    Karl Lees 27/04/2021
    David Brookes 27/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Linden Lea Men's A = 3

    Quarry Bank Men's A - Men's Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Sam Willetts 28/04/2021
    Dan Stafford 28/04/2021
    Liam McDonnell 28/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Quarry Bank Men's A = 3

    Quarry Bank Men's B - Men's Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Harry Rose 02/05/2021
    Nathan Lawrence 02/05/2021
    James Chapman 02/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Quarry Bank Men's B = 3

    Quarry Bank Men's C - Men's Division 6 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Luke Massey 25/05/2021
    Anthony Jones 25/05/2021
    Graham Barker 26/04/2021 25/05/2021
    Phil McEvoy 26/04/2021
    Josh Taylor 26/04/2021 25/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Quarry Bank Men's C = 3

    Stone Ladies' A - Ladies' Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Vicky Marszalek 30/04/2021
    Celia Clewlow 30/04/2021
    Jackie Thorley 30/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Stone Ladies' A = 3

    Stone Men's A - Men's Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Gareth Dunn 12/05/2021
    James Wetton 12/05/2021
    Satpal Mahil 12/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Stone Men's A = 3

    Stone Men's B - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Simon Worrall 12/05/2021
    Raj Bandha 12/05/2021
    Mark Fox 12/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Stone Men's B = 3

    Streetly Ladies' A - Ladies' Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Kerry Stewart 02/05/2021
    Sophie Vale 02/05/2021
    Holly Grace Ashford 02/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Streetly Ladies' A = 3

    Streetly Men's A - Men's Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Seb Thornton 12/05/2021
    Matt Eades 12/05/2021
    Alex Davis 12/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Streetly Men's A = 3

    Streetly Men's B - Men's Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Paul Kiernan 12/05/2021
    Joel Desous 12/05/2021
    Paul Maguire 12/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Streetly Men's B = 3

    Tettenhall Ladies' A - Ladies' Division 4 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Kate Sheldon 21/04/2021
    Anne De Prez 21/04/2021
    Coral Thacker 21/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Tettenhall Ladies' A = 3

    Walsall Ladies' A - Ladies' Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Alex Lofthouse 09/05/2021
    Abi Wall 09/05/2021
    Tayler Lee 09/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Walsall Ladies' A = 3

    Walsall Men's A - Men's Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Alex Hull 13/05/2021
    Craig Eastwood 10/05/2021 13/05/2021
    Trevor Beardmore 10/05/2021
    Alexander Lee 10/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Walsall Men's A = 3

    Walton Ladies' A - Ladies' Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Liz Holland 10/05/2021
    Kath Fenn 10/05/2021
    Hannah Cooper 10/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Walton Ladies' A = 3

    Walton Men's A - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Adam Cooke 10/05/2021
    Peter Hocknell 10/05/2021
    Richard Hornsey 10/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Walton Men's A = 3

    Wednesbury Men's A - Men's Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Neil James 15/05/2021
    Martin Murray 15/05/2021
    Roger Ferreira 15/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wednesbury Men's A = 3

    Wollaston Ladies' A - Ladies' Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Rachael Brown 27/04/2021
    Becky Yates 27/04/2021
    Emily Caiger Smith 27/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wollaston Ladies' A = 3

    Wollaston Men's A - Men's Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    James Perks 29/04/2021
    Ben Perks 29/04/2021
    Iain Findlay 29/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wollaston Men's A = 3

    Wollaston Men's B - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Richard Such 29/04/2021
    David Stone 29/04/2021
    Colin Brown 29/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wollaston Men's B = 3

    Wollaston Men's C - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Nick Digger 25/04/2021
    Paul Jackson 25/04/2021
    Joe Scott 25/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wollaston Men's C = 3

    Wolverhampton Ladies' A - Ladies' Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Anna Coghlan 03/05/2021
    Hetty Willis 03/05/2021
    Cathy Lea 03/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Ladies' A = 3

    Wolverhampton Ladies' B - Ladies' Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Tracy Hook 15/05/2021
    Cathy Grinsell 03/05/2021
    Gerry Davies 03/05/2021 15/05/2021
    Jo Birch 03/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Ladies' B = 3

    Wolverhampton Ladies' C - Ladies' Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Liz Allan 03/05/2021
    Erica Claxton 03/05/2021
    Liz Johnson 03/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Ladies' C = 3

    Wolverhampton Ladies' D - Ladies' Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Vicky Jones 15/05/2021
    Sue Dawes 03/05/2021 15/05/2021
    Sarah Strouhal 03/05/2021
    Sarah Houghton 03/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Ladies' D = 3

    Wolverhampton Men's A - Men's Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Henry Parry 15/05/2021
    Tom Welsh 15/05/2021
    Jason Burge 15/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Men's A = 3

    Wolverhampton Men's B - Men's Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Greg Spooner 25/05/2021
    Oscar Searle 15/05/2021
    Marc Hughes 15/05/2021 25/05/2021
    Sol Shahar 15/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Men's B = 3

    Wolverhampton Men's C - Men's Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Mark Brown 15/05/2021
    Jonathon Evans 15/05/2021
    Jonathan Whitehead 15/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Men's C = 3

    Wolverhampton Men's D - Men's Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Josh Whaites 15/05/2021
    Nigel Eastwood 15/05/2021
    Andy James 15/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Men's D = 3

    Wolverhampton Men's E - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Mike Shaw 15/05/2021
    Steve Turner 15/05/2021
    David Ingham 15/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Men's E = 3

    Wombourne Ladies' A - Ladies' Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Kirsten Williams 01/05/2021
    Caroline Horton 01/05/2021
    Helen Caldwell 01/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wombourne Ladies' A = 3

    Wombourne Men's A - Men's Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Andrew Saunders 09/04/2021
    Jack Raby 09/04/2021
    Dan Nicholson 09/04/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wombourne Men's A = 3

    Woodfield Men's A - Men's Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Gary Porter 06/05/2021
    Tim Boland 06/05/2021
    Anthony Boland 06/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Woodfield Men's A = 3

    Woodfield Men's B - Men's Division 6 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    John Anderson 18/06/2021
    Benjamin Longmore-Wells 06/05/2021
    Ross Fox 06/05/2021 18/06/2021
    Robin Peters 06/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Woodfield Men's B = 3

    Woodfield Men's C - Men's Division 7 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Gee Nij 06/05/2021
    Richard Gilbert 06/05/2021
    Keith Parry 06/05/2021
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Woodfield Men's C = 3