|
  • Home
  • |
  • Officials
  • |
  • Clubs
  • |
  • Registered Players
  • |
  • Nominated Players
  • |
  • Fixtures
  • |
  • Tables
  • |
  • Rules
  • |
  • Late Match Cards
  • |
  • Player Activity
  • |
  • Penalties
  • |
  • Appeals Process
  • |
  • Incomplete Fixtures
  • |
  • Honours
  • |
  • Downloads
  • |
  • Links
  • |
  • Mixed Doubles Tournament
  • |
  • Contact Us
  • |

    Loading ... please wait
    Penalties (Provisional - Subject To Acceptance at the League's AGM, 4 December 2019)

    The following penalties were incurred during the 2019 season. The League Committee considered any written appeals on 30 October 2019 and have either enforced or overturned each penalty as follows:


    No.  Team  Player  Breach Date  Fixture  Rule Breach  Penalty  Appeal
    Lodged 
    Decision 
    1 Walsall Men's A 04/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (2nd Offence) Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team, (2nd Offence) - Team To Be Withdrawn From the League And Results Of All Matches Played Ignored Enforced
    2 Albert Men's A 07/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (2nd Offence) Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team, (2nd Offence) - Team To Be Withdrawn From the League And Results Of All Matches Played Ignored Enforced
    3 Lichfield Friary Men's B 05/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (2nd Offence) Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team, (2nd Offence) - Team To Be Withdrawn From the League And Results Of All Matches Played Ignored Enforced
    4 Albert Men's B 10/04/2019 View Match Card Illegally Re-Arranged Match Match Score Voided, 5 Fine Enforced
    5 Albert Men's C 10/04/2019 View Match Card Illegally Re-Arranged Match Match Score Voided, 5 Fine Enforced
    6 Lichfield Friary Men's B 23/05/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    7 Lichfield Friary Men's B 05/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    8 Walsall Men's A 04/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    9 Leek Ladies 07/08/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    10 Old Hill Ladies 12/06/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    11 Eccleshall Men's C 08/06/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    12 Baseline Men's B 11/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    13 Cheslyn Hay Men's E 09/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    14 Basford Ladies' 31/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    15 Walsall Ladies' A 22/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    16 Linden Lea Ladies 10/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    17 Eccleshall Ladies 12/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    18 Albert Men's A 07/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team Enforced
    19 David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B Mark Delaney 04/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Nominated Player (Rule 11.6) 2 Point Deduction, 20 Fine Enforced
    20 Eccleshall Ladies Katie White 27/06/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 25/07/2019 Overturned
    21 David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C Zoltan Veress 27/06/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 07/08/2019 Enforced
    22 Great Bridgeford Men's C Philip Bailey 23/06/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 22/07/2019 Overturned
    23 Baseline Men's B Ian Moss 07/06/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    24 Albert Men's C Jason Griffiths 22/05/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 10/06/2019 Overturned
    25 Woodfield Men's B Marshall Hartley 29/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    26 Draycott Men's B Archie Moore 22/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    27 Baseline Ladies Kate Tivenan 21/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    28 Draycott Men's A Ryan Hallam 20/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    29 Etching Hill Men's B Matt Roger 20/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    30 Baseline Ladies Karen Harries 11/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    31 Baseline Ladies Karen Harries 01/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    32 Lichfield Friary Men's B Nick Cotton 01/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    33 Wolverhampton Men's G Richard Dring 30/04/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    34 Wolverhampton Ladies' F Deborah Gamble 08/04/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    35 Albert Men's C Jason Griffiths 29/05/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 10/06/2019 Overturned
    36 Baseline Men's B Ian Moore 11/09/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    37 Leek Men's C Julian Keen 07/07/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    38 Etching Hill Men's B David O'Connell 17/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    39 Albert Men's D John Holdworth 23/07/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 10/08/2019 Overturned
    40 Walton Ladies' C Mary Lennox 24/07/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    41 David Lloyd Dudley Men's C Kiri Psaras 30/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    42 Albert Men's C John Hallcroft 22/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 27/10/2019 Overturned
    43 Etching Hill Men's B David O'Connell 31/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    44 Baseline Men's B Andy Bennett 20/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    45 Leek Men's C Julian Keen 06/07/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    46 Baseline Men's B Greg Wilary 20/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    47 Leek Ladies Linda Faulkner 15/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 21/08/2019 Overturned
    48 Wollaston Men's A Adam Tranter 13/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 14/08/2019 Overturned
    49 Etching Hill Men's A Blake Chrisostomou 07/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    50 David Lloyd Dudley Men's C Kiri Psaras 16/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    51 Draycott Men's E Clemence Pisira 17/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    52 Stone Ladies' C Henriette Robinson 24/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    53 Etching Hill Men's B David O'Connell 29/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine Enforced
    54 Basford Men's A 10/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (Plus 20 Days Overdue) 1 Point Deduction Enforced
    55 Basford Men's A 11/08/2019 View Match Card Failure of Home Team To Advise of Re-Arranged Date Following Uncompleted Match 1 Point Deduction Enforced
    56 Basford Men's A 10/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    57 Brewood Men's B 24/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine 16/10/2019 Enforced
    58 Walton Ladies' B 24/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    59 Stone Men's A 17/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    60 Wolverhampton Ladies' F 26/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    61 David Lloyd Dudley Men's A 18/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    62 Wolverhampton Men's A 24/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    63 Wednesbury Men's B 26/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    64 Etching Hill Men's B 20/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    65 Woodfield Men's B 21/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine 22/05/2019 Enforced
    66 Draycott Men's B 05/07/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    67 Florence Men's C 21/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    68 Brewood Men's B 25/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    69 David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C 28/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    70 Etching Hill Ladies' A 29/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    71 Draycott Men's A 05/06/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    72 David Lloyd Dudley Men's A 29/08/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    73 Walton Ladies' B 21/08/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    74 Streetly Men's A 25/06/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    75 Draycott Men's A 26/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    76 David Lloyd Dudley Men's A 24/07/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    77 Albert Men's B 09/07/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine Enforced
    78 Stone Ladies' C 21/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine 03/06/2019 Enforced