Penalties


|
  • Home
  • |
  • Officials
  • |
  • Clubs
  • |
  • Registered Players
  • |
  • Nominated Players
  • |
  • Fixtures
  • |
  • Tables
  • |
  • Rules
  • |
  • Late Match Cards
  • |
  • Player Activity
  • |
  • Penalties
  • |
  • Appeals Process
  • |
  • Incomplete Fixtures
  • |
  • Honours
  • |
  • Downloads
  • |
  • Links
  • |
  • Mixed Doubles Tournament
  • |
  • Contact Us
  • |

    Loading ... please wait
    Penalties

    Subject To Any Successful Appeal, Penalties & Fines Will Be Imposed At the End Of the Season


    No.  Team  Player  Breach Date  Fixture  Rule Breach  Penalty  Appeal
    Lodged 
    Decision 
    1 Walsall Men's A
    04/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    2 Walsall Men's A
    04/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (2nd Offence) Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team, (2nd Offence) - Team To Be Withdrawn From the League And Results Of All Matches Played Ignored  
    3 Albert Men's A
    07/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    4 Albert Men's A
    07/04/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (2nd Offence) Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team, (2nd Offence) - Team To Be Withdrawn From the League And Results Of All Matches Played Ignored  
    5 Wolverhampton Ladies' F Deborah
    Gamble
    08/04/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine  
    6 Albert Men's B
    10/04/2019 View Match Card Illegally Re-Arranged Match Match Score Voided, 5 Fine  
    7 Albert Men's C
    10/04/2019 View Match Card Illegally Re-Arranged Match Match Score Voided, 5 Fine  
    8 Brewood Men's B
    24/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    9 Walton Ladies' B
    24/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    10 Wolverhampton Ladies' F
    26/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    11 Wednesbury Men's B
    26/04/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    12 Wolverhampton Men's G Richard
    Dring
    30/04/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine  
    13 Lichfield Friary Men's B Nick
    Cotton
    01/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine  
    14 Baseline Ladies Karen
    Harries
    01/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine  
    15 Baseline Ladies Karen
    Harries
    11/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine  
    16 Etching Hill Men's B
    20/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    17 Etching Hill Men's B Matt
    Roger
    20/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine  
    18 Draycott Men's A Ryan
    Hallam
    20/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine  
    19 Woodfield Men's B
    21/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    20 Baseline Ladies Kate
    Tivenan
    21/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine  
    21 Stone Ladies' C
    21/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine 03/06/2019  
    22 Florence Men's C
    21/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    23 Draycott Men's B Archie
    Moore
    22/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine  
    24 Albert Men's C Jason
    Griffiths
    22/05/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine  
    25 Lichfield Friary Men's B
    23/05/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    26 Brewood Men's B
    25/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    27 David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C
    28/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    28 Woodfield Men's B Marshall
    Hartley
    29/05/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine  
    29 Albert Men's C Jason
    Griffiths
    29/05/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine  
    30 Etching Hill Ladies' A
    29/05/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    31 Draycott Men's A
    05/06/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    32 Baseline Men's B Ian
    Moss
    07/06/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine  
    33 Eccleshall Men's C
    08/06/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    34 Old Hill Ladies
    12/06/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    35 Great Bridgeford Men's C Philip
    Bailey
    23/06/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team 22/07/2019  
    36 Streetly Men's A
    25/06/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    37 Eccleshall Ladies Katie
    White
    27/06/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 25/07/2019  
    38 David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C Zoltan
    Veress
    27/06/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team 07/08/2019  
    39 Lichfield Friary Men's B
    05/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    40 Draycott Men's B
    05/07/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    41 Lichfield Friary Men's B
    05/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (2nd Offence) Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team, (2nd Offence) - Team To Be Withdrawn From the League And Results Of All Matches Played Ignored  
    42 Leek Men's C Julian
    Keen
    06/07/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    43 Leek Men's C Julian
    Keen
    07/07/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    44 Albert Men's B
    09/07/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    45 Cheslyn Hay Men's E
    09/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    46 Linden Lea Ladies
    10/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    47 Baseline Men's B
    11/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    48 Eccleshall Ladies
    12/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    49 Walsall Ladies' A
    22/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    50 Albert Men's D John
    Holdworth
    23/07/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 10/08/2019  
    51 Walton Ladies' C Mary
    Lennox
    24/07/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    52 David Lloyd Dudley Men's A
    24/07/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    53 Basford Ladies'
    31/07/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    54 David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B Mark
    Delaney
    04/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Nominated Player (Rule 11.6) 2 Point Deduction, 20 Fine  
    55 Etching Hill Men's A Blake
    Chrisostomou
    07/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine  
    56 Leek Ladies
    07/08/2019 View Match Card Walkover Awarded To Opposing Team (1st Offence) 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    57 Basford Men's A
    11/08/2019 View Match Card Failure of Home Team To Advise of Re-Arranged Date Following Uncompleted Match 1 Point Deduction  
    58 Wollaston Men's A Adam
    Tranter
    13/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 14/08/2019  
    59 Leek Ladies Linda
    Faulkner
    15/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine 21/08/2019  
    60 Mumbai Men Naresh
    Patel
    15/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine  
    61 David Lloyd Dudley Men's C Kiri
    Psaras
    16/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    62 Draycott Men's E Clemence
    Pisira
    17/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    63 Etching Hill Men's B David
    O'Connell
    17/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    64 Baseline Men's B Greg
    Wilary
    20/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine  
    65 Baseline Men's B Andy
    Bennett
    20/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine  
    66 Walton Ladies' B
    21/08/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    67 Albert Men's C John
    Hallcroft
    22/08/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine  
    68 Stone Ladies' C Henriette
    Robinson
    24/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    69 David Lloyd Dudley Men's A
    29/08/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    70 Etching Hill Men's B David
    O'Connell
    29/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    71 David Lloyd Dudley Men's C Kiri
    Psaras
    30/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    72 Etching Hill Men's B David
    O'Connell
    31/08/2019 View Match Card Ineligible Player - Already Tied To Higher Team 4 Point Deduction, 20 Fine, Walkover Awarded To Opposition Team  
    73 Basford Men's A
    10/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    74 Basford Men's A
    10/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (Plus 20 Days Overdue) 1 Point Deduction  
    75 Baseline Men's B Ian
    Moore
    11/09/2019 View Match Card Playing of Non-Registered Player As At Fixture Date 1 Point Deduction, Rubbers Won By Player Forfeited With a Score of 0-6, 0-6, 10 Fine  
    76 Stone Men's A
    17/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine  
    77 David Lloyd Dudley Men's A
    18/09/2019 View Match Card Late Match Card (1-19 Days Overdue) 10 Fine