|
  • Home
  • |
  • Officials
  • |
  • Clubs
  • |
  • Registered Players
  • |
  • Nominated Players
  • |
  • Fixtures
  • |
  • Tables
  • |
  • Rules
  • |
  • Late Match Cards
  • |
  • Player Activity
  • |
  • Penalties
  • |
  • Appeals Process
  • |
  • Incomplete Fixtures
  • |
  • Honours
  • |
  • Downloads
  • |
  • Links
  • |
  • Mixed Doubles Tournament
  • |
  • Contact Us
  • |

    Loading ... please wait
    Fixture and Results
    FIXTURES FOR - AUGUST 2024
    Match No. Day Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Division Refreshments Provided?
    Thu  01/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's F    Wednesbury Men's A  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    Thu  01/08/2024  19:00  Quarry Bank Men's D    Brewood Men's C  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    Thu  01/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' C    Hanbury Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    Fri  02/08/2024  18:30  Florence Men's A    Wolverhampton Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    Fri  02/08/2024  18:30  Stone Men's B    Eccleshall Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    Fri  02/08/2024  18:30  Albert Men's B    Wollaston Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    Fri  02/08/2024  18:30  Streetly Men's C    Tettenhall Men   Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    Fri  02/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' A    Basford Ladies   Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    Fri  02/08/2024  18:30  Eccleshall Ladies' C    Endon Ladies   Ladies' North  Yes 
    10  Sun  04/08/2024  13:30  Basford Men's B    Great Bridgeford Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    11  Sun  04/08/2024  11:00  Endon Men     Stone Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    12  Sun  04/08/2024  10:00  Brewood Men's A    David Lloyd Dudley Men's B  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    13  Sun  04/08/2024  10:30  Wolverhampton Men's C    Tipton Sports Academy Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    14  Sun  04/08/2024  13:00  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B    David Lloyd Dudley Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    15  Sun  04/08/2024  10:00  Streetly Men's D    Woodfield Men's C  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    16  Sun  04/08/2024  10:00  Quarry Bank Men's C    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    17  Sun  04/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' B    Walton Ladies' B  Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    18  Sun  04/08/2024  10:00  Draycott Ladies' B    Walton Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    19  Sun  04/08/2024  10:00  Eccleshall Ladies' C    Stone Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    20  Mon  05/08/2024  18:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's D    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    21  Tue  06/08/2024  19:00  Eccleshall Men's C    Draycott Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    22  Tue  06/08/2024  18:30  Walton Men's C    Stone Men's D  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    23  Tue  06/08/2024  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's A    Woodfield Men's A  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    24  Tue  06/08/2024  18:30  Wombourne Men's B    Wolverhampton Men's E  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    25  Tue  06/08/2024  18:30  Leek Ladies     Wolverhampton Ladies' B  Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    26  Tue  06/08/2024  18:30  Streetly Ladies' B    Quarry Bank Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    27  Wed  07/08/2024  18:30  Walton Ladies' C    Stone Ladies' B  Ladies' North  Yes 
    28  Thu  08/08/2024  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A    Brewood Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    29  Thu  08/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's F    Wollaston Men's C  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    30  Thu  08/08/2024  18:30  Linden Lea Men's C    Wednesbury Men's B  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    31  Thu  08/08/2024  18:30  Albert Ladies' B    Leek Ladies   Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    32  Fri  09/08/2024  18:30  Wollaston Men's A    Florence Men's B  Men's Premier 2  No 
    33  Fri  09/08/2024  18:30  Leek Men's B    Endon Men   Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    34  Fri  09/08/2024  18:30  Streetly Men's C    Wollaston Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    35  Fri  09/08/2024  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C    Woodfield Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    36  Fri  09/08/2024  18:30  Eccleshall Ladies' B    Stone Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    37  Sat  10/08/2024  14:00  Halesowen Ladies     Albert Ladies' C  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    38  Sun  11/08/2024  13:30  Wollaston Men's A    Basford Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    39  Sun  11/08/2024  14:00  Basford Men's C    Endon Men   Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    40  Sun  11/08/2024  14:00  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A    Streetly Men's B  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    41  Sun  11/08/2024  10:00  Walsall Men     Wombourne Men's B  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    42  Sun  11/08/2024  10:00  Draycott Ladies' C    Walton Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    43  Mon  12/08/2024  18:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's D    Quarry Bank Men's C  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    44  Mon  12/08/2024  18:30  Stone Ladies' A    Basford Ladies   Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    45  Mon  12/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' C    Wollaston Ladies' A  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    46  Mon  12/08/2024  18:30  Stone Ladies' B    Eccleshall Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    47  Tue  13/08/2024  18:30  Walton Men's B    Stone Men's D  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    48  Tue  13/08/2024  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's A    Wolverhampton Men's C  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    49  Tue  13/08/2024  18:30  Streetly Ladies' B    David Lloyd Great Barr Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    50  Wed  14/08/2024  18:30  Walton Ladies' B    Wombourne Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 2  Yes 
    51  Thu  15/08/2024  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A    Wombourne Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    52  Thu  15/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's F    Walsall Men   Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    53  Thu  15/08/2024  18:30  Linden Lea Men's C    Wombourne Men's C  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    54  Thu  15/08/2024  18:30  Draycott Ladies' B    Eccleshall Ladies' A  Ladies' North  Yes 
    55  Fri  16/08/2024  18:30  Leek Men's B    Stone Men's C  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    56  Fri  16/08/2024  18:30  Albert Men's B    Streetly Men's C  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    57  Sat  17/08/2024  13:00  Basford Men's B    Eccleshall Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    58  Sat  17/08/2024  13:30  Hanbury Ladies     Halesowen Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    59  Sun  18/08/2024  11:00  Stone Men's B    Basford Men's C  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    60  Sun  18/08/2024  13:30  Basford Men's D    Walton Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    61  Sun  18/08/2024  10:00  Brewood Men's A    Streetly Men's B  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    62  Sun  18/08/2024  14:00  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A    David Lloyd Dudley Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    63  Sun  18/08/2024  10:30  Wombourne Men's B    Wollaston Men's C  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    64  Sun  18/08/2024  10:00  Linden Lea Men's A    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    65  Sun  18/08/2024  10:00  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's D  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    66  Sun  18/08/2024  10:30  Walsall Ladies     Wollaston Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  No 
    67  Sun  18/08/2024  10:00  Eccleshall Ladies' A    Walton Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    68  Sun  18/08/2024  10:00  Endon Ladies     Stone Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    69  Mon  19/08/2024  18:30  Stone Ladies' A    Streetly Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    70  Mon  19/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' D    Streetly Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  No 
    71  Tue  20/08/2024  19:00  Eccleshall Men's B    Leek Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    72  Wed  21/08/2024  18:30  Stone Men's B    Great Bridgeford Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    73  Wed  21/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's C    Quarry Bank Men's A  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    74  Wed  21/08/2024  18:30  Walton Ladies' C    Draycott Ladies' A  Ladies' North  Yes 
    75  Thu  22/08/2024  18:30  Great Bridgeford Men's A    Etching Hill Men's B  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    76  Thu  22/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's E    Albert Men's D  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    77  Fri  23/08/2024  18:30  Stone Men's A    Walton Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    78  Fri  23/08/2024  18:30  Streetly Men's B    Brewood Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    79  Fri  23/08/2024  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A    David Lloyd Dudley Men's B  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    80  Fri  23/08/2024  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E    Brewood Men's B  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    81  Fri  23/08/2024  18:30  Eccleshall Ladies' B    Draycott Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    82  Sat  24/08/2024  10:00  Linden Lea Men's C    Albert Men's E  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    83  Sun  25/08/2024  13:00  Basford Men's A    Tipton Sports Academy Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    84  Sun  25/08/2024  10:30  Wombourne Men's A    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    85  Sun  25/08/2024  10:00  Brewood Men's A    David Lloyd Dudley Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    86  Sun  25/08/2024  13:00  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B    Albert Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    87  Sun  25/08/2024  10:30  Wolverhampton Men's D    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    88  Sun  25/08/2024  10:00  Wollaston Men's D    Linden Lea Men's A  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    89  Tue  27/08/2024  18:30  Draycott Men's B    Stone Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    90  Tue  27/08/2024  18:30  Great Bridgeford Men's B    Leek Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    91  Tue  27/08/2024  18:30  Wollaston Men's B    Wolverhampton Men's C  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    92  Tue  27/08/2024  18:30  Tettenhall Men     Woodfield Men's A  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    93  Tue  27/08/2024  18:30  Eccleshall Ladies' A    Draycott Ladies' B  Ladies' North  Yes 
    94  Thu  29/08/2024  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A    David Lloyd Dudley Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    95  Thu  29/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's F    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's B  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    96  Thu  29/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' D    David Lloyd Great Barr Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  No 
    97  Thu  29/08/2024  18:30  Draycott Ladies' A    Endon Ladies   Ladies' North  Yes 
    98  Fri  30/08/2024  18:30  Wollaston Men's B    Albert Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    99  Fri  30/08/2024  19:00  Quarry Bank Men's D    Brewood Men's B  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No