|
  • Home
  • |
  • Officials
  • |
  • Clubs
  • |
  • Registered Players
  • |
  • Nominated Players
  • |
  • Fixtures
  • |
  • Tables
  • |
  • Rules
  • |
  • Late Match Cards
  • |
  • Player Activity
  • |
  • Penalties
  • |
  • Appeals Process
  • |
  • Incomplete Fixtures
  • |
  • Honours
  • |
  • Downloads
  • |
  • Links
  • |
  • Mixed Doubles Tournament
  • |
  • Contact Us
  • |

    Loading ... please wait
    Fixture and Results
    FIXTURES FOR - AUGUST 2020
    Match No. Day Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Division Refreshments Provided?
    Sat  01/08/2020  14:00  Etching Hill Men's B    Basford Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    Sun  02/08/2020  14:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's A    Florence Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    Sun  02/08/2020  13:00  Basford Men's B    Walton Men's C  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    Sun  02/08/2020  10:30  Baseline Men's B    Stone Men's C  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    Sun  02/08/2020  14:00  Tipton Sports Academy Men's B    Quarry Bank Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (S)  No 
    Sun  02/08/2020  10:00  Walsall Men's A    Cheslyn Hay Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (S)  No 
    Sun  02/08/2020  10:00  Tettenhall Men     Wollaston Men's A  Mens Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    Sun  02/08/2020  10:30  Reedswood Men     Cheslyn Hay Men's B  Mens Div. 4 (S)  No 
    Sun  02/08/2020  10:30  Cheslyn Hay Men's C    Woodfield Men's B  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    10  Sun  02/08/2020  10:00  Cheslyn Hay Men's E    Wollaston Men's D  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    11  Sun  02/08/2020  10:30  Endon Ladies     Albert Ladies' C  Ladies' Premier 2  Yes 
    12  Mon  03/08/2020  18:30  Mumbai Men     Albert Men's F  Mens Div. 7 (S)  Yes 
    13  Tue  04/08/2020  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's C    Baseline Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    14  Tue  04/08/2020  18:30  Great Bridgeford Men's B    Etching Hill Men's B  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    15  Tue  04/08/2020  18:30  Draycott Men's C    Basford Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    16  Tue  04/08/2020  18:30  Halesowen Men     Streetly Men's D  Mens Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    17  Tue  04/08/2020  18:30  Wednesbury Men's A    Wolverhampton Men's E  Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    18  Tue  04/08/2020  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's F    Wombourne Men's B  Mens Div. 5 (S)  Yes 
    19  Tue  04/08/2020  18:30  Woodfield Men's C    Cheslyn Hay Men's F  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    20  Tue  04/08/2020  18:30  Albert Ladies' C    Lichfield Friary Ladies   Ladies' Premier 2  Yes 
    21  Tue  04/08/2020  18:30  Eccleshall Ladies     Draycott Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (N)  No 
    22  Wed  05/08/2020  18:30  Etching Hill Men's A    Eccleshall Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    23  Wed  05/08/2020  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's D    Brewood Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    24  Wed  05/08/2020  18:30  Walton Ladies' C    Stone Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 1 (N)  Yes 
    25  Thu  06/08/2020  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's B    David Lloyd Dudley Men's A  Men's Premier 1  Yes 
    26  Thu  06/08/2020  18:30  Albert Men's D    Linden Lea Men's A  Mens Div. 5 (S)  No 
    27  Thu  06/08/2020  18:30  Cheslyn Hay Men's E    Mumbai Men   Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    28  Fri  07/08/2020  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's A    Stone Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    29  Fri  07/08/2020  18:30  Florence Men's B    David Lloyd Dudley Men's B  Men's Premier 2  Yes 
    30  Fri  07/08/2020  18:30  Stone Men's B    Etching Hill Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    31  Fri  07/08/2020  18:30  Draycott Men's B    Leek Men's B  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    32  Fri  07/08/2020  18:30  Walton Men's C    Great Bridgeford Men's C  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    33  Fri  07/08/2020  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's A    Cheslyn Hay Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (S)  No 
    34  Fri  07/08/2020  18:30  Woodfield Men's A    Wednesbury Men's A  Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    35  Fri  07/08/2020  18:30  Albert Men's B    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A  Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    36  Fri  07/08/2020  18:30  Woodfield Men's B    Cheslyn Hay Men's D  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    37  Fri  07/08/2020  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's G    Albert Men's E  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    38  Fri  07/08/2020  18:30  Etching Hill Ladies'     Basford Ladies'   Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    39  Fri  07/08/2020  18:30  Endon Ladies     Stone Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 2  Yes 
    40  Fri  07/08/2020  18:30  Baseline Ladies     Eccleshall Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (N)  No 
    41  Sun  09/08/2020  10:00  Florence Men's C    Walton Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    42  Sun  09/08/2020  11:30  Basford Men's A    Great Bridgeford Men's B  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    43  Sun  09/08/2020  10:30  Baseline Men's B    Florence Men's D  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    44  Sun  09/08/2020  14:00  Tipton Sports Academy Men's B    Streetly Men's B  Mens Div. 1 (S)  No 
    45  Sun  09/08/2020  10:00  Streetly Men's C    Cheslyn Hay Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (S)  No 
    46  Sun  09/08/2020  10:00  Tipton Sports Academy Men's C    David Lloyd Dudley Men's C  Mens Div. 2 (S)  No 
    47  Sun  09/08/2020  10:30  Quarry Bank Men's C    Cheslyn Hay Men's C  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    48  Sun  09/08/2020  10:30  Wollaston Men's D    Brewood Men's C  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    49  Mon  10/08/2020  18:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's D    Reedswood Men   Mens Div. 4 (S)  No 
    50  Tue  11/08/2020  18:30  Great Bridgeford Men's A    Basford Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    51  Tue  11/08/2020  18:30  Eccleshall Men's C    Walton Men's C  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    52  Tue  11/08/2020  18:30  Woodfield Men's C    Cheslyn Hay Men's E  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    53  Wed  12/08/2020  18:30  Stourbridge Men     David Lloyd Dudley Men's B  Men's Premier 2  No 
    54  Wed  12/08/2020  18:30  Etching Hill Men's A    Draycott Men's B  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    55  Wed  12/08/2020  18:30  Wollaston Men's C    Wolverhampton Men's F  Mens Div. 5 (S)  Yes 
    56  Wed  12/08/2020  18:30  Walton Ladies' C    Draycott Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (N)  Yes 
    57  Wed  12/08/2020  18:30  Walton Ladies' B    Leek Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (N)  No 
    58  Thu  13/08/2020  18:30  Florence Men's A    David Lloyd Dudley Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    59  Thu  13/08/2020  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's C    Lichfield Friary Men   Men's Premier 2  Yes 
    60  Thu  13/08/2020  18:30  Great Bridgeford Men's A    Draycott Men's C  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    61  Thu  13/08/2020  18:30  Albert Men's C    David Lloyd Dudley Men's D  Mens Div. 4 (S)  Yes 
    62  Thu  13/08/2020  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's D    Cheslyn Hay Men's C  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    63  Fri  14/08/2020  18:30  Draycott Men's A    Stone Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    64  Fri  14/08/2020  18:30  Baseline Men's A    Florence Men's B  Men's Premier 2  No 
    65  Fri  14/08/2020  18:30  Stone Men's B    Walton Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    66  Fri  14/08/2020  18:30  Leek Men's B    Etching Hill Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    67  Fri  14/08/2020  18:30  Cheslyn Hay Men's A    Albert Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (S)  No 
    68  Fri  14/08/2020  18:30  Streetly Men's D    Wolverhampton Men's D  Mens Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    69  Fri  14/08/2020  18:30  Albert Men's B    Wollaston Men's A  Mens Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    70  Fri  14/08/2020  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A    Woodfield Men's A  Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    71  Fri  14/08/2020  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' B    Lichfield Friary Ladies   Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    72  Sun  16/08/2020  14:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's A    Tipton Sports Academy Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    73  Sun  16/08/2020  10:00  Florence Men's C    Eccleshall Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    74  Sun  16/08/2020  10:30  Endon Men's B    Great Bridgeford Men's B  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    75  Sun  16/08/2020  13:00  Basford Men's B    Stone Men's C  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    76  Sun  16/08/2020  10:00  Walsall Men's A    Streetly Men's C  Mens Div. 1 (S)  No 
    77  Sun  16/08/2020  10:30  Streetly Men's B    Quarry Bank Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (S)  No 
    78  Sun  16/08/2020  10:00  Brewood Men's A    Wombourne Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (S)  No 
    79  Sun  16/08/2020  10:30  Linden Lea Men's A    Albert Men's D  Mens Div. 5 (S)  No 
    80  Sun  16/08/2020  10:30  Wollaston Men's B    Wombourne Men's B  Mens Div. 5 (S)  Yes 
    81  Sun  16/08/2020  10:00  Cheslyn Hay Men's D    Woodfield Men's B  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    82  Sun  16/08/2020  14:30  Albert Ladies' B    Lichfield Friary Ladies   Ladies' Premier 2  Yes 
    83  Mon  17/08/2020  18:30  Streetly Men's A    Endon Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    84  Tue  18/08/2020  18:30  Lichfield Friary Men     David Lloyd Dudley Men's B  Men's Premier 2  No 
    85  Tue  18/08/2020  18:30  Draycott Men's D    Baseline Men's B  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    86  Tue  18/08/2020  18:30  Great Bridgeford Men's C    Florence Men's D  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    87  Tue  18/08/2020  18:30  Woodfield Men's C    Mumbai Men   Mens Div. 7 (S)  Yes 
    88  Tue  18/08/2020  18:30  Albert Ladies' C    Endon Ladies   Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    89  Tue  18/08/2020  18:30  Eccleshall Ladies     Baseline Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (N)  No 
    90  Wed  19/08/2020  18:30  Etching Hill Men's A    Florence Men's C  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    91  Wed  19/08/2020  18:30  Eccleshall Men's B    Great Bridgeford Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    92  Wed  19/08/2020  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's E    Albert Men's B  Mens Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    93  Wed  19/08/2020  18:30  Wollaston Men's A    Wednesbury Men's A  Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    94  Wed  19/08/2020  18:30  Albert Men's E    Cheslyn Hay Men's C  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    95  Thu  20/08/2020  18:30  Albert Men's D    Wollaston Men's C  Mens Div. 5 (S)  Yes 
    96  Thu  20/08/2020  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's D    Cheslyn Hay Men's D  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    97  Fri  21/08/2020  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's A    Florence Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    98  Fri  21/08/2020  18:30  Draycott Men's B    Leek Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    99  Fri  21/08/2020  18:30  Stone Men's C    Eccleshall Men's C  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    100  Sat  22/08/2020  10:30  Stone Ladies' C    Eccleshall Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (N)  No 
    101  Sun  23/08/2020  14:00  Tipton Sports Academy Men's A    David Lloyd Dudley Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    102  Sun  23/08/2020  10:00  Florence Men's C    Leek Men's B  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    103  Sun  23/08/2020  10:30  Endon Men's B    Draycott Men's C  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    104  Sun  23/08/2020  13:00  Basford Men's B    Florence Men's D  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    105  Sun  23/08/2020  10:30  Streetly Men's B    Cheslyn Hay Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (S)  No 
    106  Sun  23/08/2020  10:30  Wombourne Men's A    Tipton Sports Academy Men's C  Mens Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    107  Sun  23/08/2020  10:30  Tettenhall Men     Quarry Bank Men's B  Mens Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    108  Sun  23/08/2020  10:30  Cheslyn Hay Men's B    Reedswood Men   Mens Div. 4 (S)  No 
    109  Sun  23/08/2020  10:30  Brewood Men's C    Cheslyn Hay Men's F  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    110  Sun  23/08/2020  10:30  Wollaston Men's D    Cheslyn Hay Men's E  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    111  Mon  24/08/2020  18:30  Endon Men's A    Streetly Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    112  Mon  24/08/2020  18:30  Stone Ladies' A    Lichfield Friary Ladies   Ladies' Premier 2  Yes 
    113  Tue  25/08/2020  18:30  Eccleshall Men's B    Endon Men's B  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    114  Tue  25/08/2020  18:30  Great Bridgeford Men's C    Draycott Men's D  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    115  Wed  26/08/2020  18:30  Eccleshall Men's A    Etching Hill Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    116  Wed  26/08/2020  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's D    Wombourne Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (S)  No 
    117  Wed  26/08/2020  18:30  Wollaston Men's C    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B  Mens Div. 5 (S)  No 
    118  Thu  27/08/2020  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's C    Florence Men's B  Men's Premier 2  Yes 
    119  Thu  27/08/2020  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's B    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A  Mens Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    120  Thu  27/08/2020  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's F    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C  Mens Div. 5 (S)  No 
    121  Fri  28/08/2020  18:30  Leek Men's A    Etching Hill Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    122  Fri  28/08/2020  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A    Wolverhampton Men's E  Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    123  Sun  30/08/2020  11:30  Basford Men's A    Eccleshall Men's B  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    124  Sun  30/08/2020  10:00  Tettenhall Men     Albert Men's B  Mens Div. 3 (S)  Yes