|
  • Home
  • |
  • Officials
  • |
  • Clubs
  • |
  • Registered Players
  • |
  • Nominated Players
  • |
  • Fixtures
  • |
  • Tables
  • |
  • Rules
  • |
  • Late Match Cards
  • |
  • Player Activity
  • |
  • Penalties
  • |
  • Appeals Process
  • |
  • Incomplete Fixtures
  • |
  • Honours
  • |
  • Downloads
  • |
  • Links
  • |
  • Mixed Doubles Tournament
  • |
  • Contact Us
  • |

    Loading ... please wait
    Fixture and Results
    FIXTURES FOR - AUGUST 2019
    Match No. Day Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Division Refreshments Provided?
    Thu  01/08/2019  18:30  Great Bridgeford Men's A   0-4  Endon Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    Thu  01/08/2019  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's B   3-1  Wombourne Men's A  Mens Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    Thu  01/08/2019  18:30  Albert Men's D   2-2  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A  Mens Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    Thu  01/08/2019  18:30  Tettenhall Men    3-1  Wollaston Men's B  Mens Div. 4 (S)  Yes 
    Fri  02/08/2019  18:30  Florence Men's A   2-2  Streetly Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    Fri  02/08/2019  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's A   3-1  Tipton Sports Academy Men's A  Men's Premier 1  Yes 
    Fri  02/08/2019  18:30  Leek Men's A   2-2  Draycott Men's B  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    Fri  02/08/2019  18:30  Endon Men's B   1-3  Stone Men's C  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    Fri  02/08/2019  18:30  Great Bridgeford Men's B   1-3  Walton Men's C  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    10  Fri  02/08/2019  18:30  Draycott Men's E   3-1  Walton Men's D  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    11  Fri  02/08/2019  18:30  Lichfield Friary Men's B    Streetly Men's B  Mens Div. 1 (S)  No 
    12  Fri  02/08/2019  18:30  Cheslyn Hay Men's A   3-1  Walsall Men's B  Mens Div. 2 (S)  No 
    13  Fri  02/08/2019  18:30  Cheslyn Hay Men's C   1-3  Walsall Men's C  Mens Div. 5 (S)  No 
    14  Fri  02/08/2019  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's G   3-1  Mumbai Men   Mens Div. 7 (S)  Yes 
    15  Fri  02/08/2019  18:30  Endon Ladies'    3-1  Stone Ladies' C  Ladies' Div. 1 (N)  Yes 
    16  Fri  02/08/2019  18:30  Eccleshall Ladies    2-2  Walton Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 1 (N)  Yes 
    17  Fri  02/08/2019  18:30  Baseline Ladies    2-2  Walton Ladies' C  Ladies' Div. 1 (N)  No 
    18  Sat  03/08/2019  10:00  Wombourne Ladies' B   0-4  Halesowen Ladies   Ladies' Div. 4 (S)  Yes 
    19  Sun  04/08/2019  17:00  Stone Men's A   0-4  David Lloyd Dudley Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    20  Sun  04/08/2019  11:00  Etching Hill Men's A   0-4  Lichfield Friary Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    21  Sun  04/08/2019  11:00  Baseline Men's B   0-4  Endon Men's B  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    22  Sun  04/08/2019  13:00  Basford Men's B   3-1  Walton Men's D  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    23  Sun  04/08/2019  10:30  Streetly Men's C   3-1  Wolverhampton Men's D  Mens Div. 2 (S)  No 
    24  Sun  04/08/2019  14:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's D   3-1  Quarry Bank Men's B  Mens Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    25  Sun  04/08/2019  10:30  Reedswood Men    2-2  Albert Men's E  Mens Div. 4 (S)  No 
    26  Sun  04/08/2019  10:00  Cheslyn Hay Men's D   2-2  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    27  Sun  04/08/2019  10:30  Brewood Men's C   0-4  Wolverhampton Men's F  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    28  Sun  04/08/2019  10:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' C   1-3  Streetly Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    29  Sun  04/08/2019  14:00  David Lloyd Great Barr Ladies' A   3-1  Streetly Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    30  Mon  05/08/2019  18:30  Streetly Men's A   3-1  Draycott Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    31  Mon  05/08/2019  18:30  Endon Men's A   2-2  Stone Men's B  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    32  Tue  06/08/2019  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's B    Albert Men's A  Men's Premier 1  Yes 
    33  Tue  06/08/2019  18:30  Walton Men's A   4-0  Great Bridgeford Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    34  Tue  06/08/2019  18:30  Eccleshall Men's B   4-0  Basford Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    35  Tue  06/08/2019  18:30  Florence Men's D   4-0  Great Bridgeford Men's C  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    36  Tue  06/08/2019  18:30  Wednesbury Men's A   3-1  Reedswood Men   Mens Div. 4 (S)  No 
    37  Tue  06/08/2019  18:30  Streetly Ladies' B   2-2  Walsall Ladies' C  Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    38  Tue  06/08/2019  18:30  Brewood Ladies    3-1  Albert Ladies' D  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    39  Tue  06/08/2019  18:30  Tettenhall Ladies    0-4  Quarry Bank Ladies   Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    40  Tue  06/08/2019  18:30  Leek Ladies    2-2  Endon Ladies'   Ladies' Div. 1 (N)  Yes 
    41  Wed  07/08/2019  18:30  Walsall Men's A    Etching Hill Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    42  Wed  07/08/2019  18:30  Albert Men's B   2-2  Cheslyn Hay Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    43  Wed  07/08/2019  18:30  Wollaston Men's B   1-3  Albert Men's E  Mens Div. 4 (S)  Yes 
    44  Wed  07/08/2019  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' E   3-1  Albert Ladies' D  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    45  Wed  07/08/2019  18:30  Walton Ladies' B   4-0  Eccleshall Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (N)  Yes 
    46  Thu  08/08/2019  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's B   3-1  Wolverhampton Men's E  Mens Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    47  Thu  08/08/2019  18:30  Cheslyn Hay Men's D   3-1  Brewood Men's C  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    48  Thu  08/08/2019  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's D   3-1  Mumbai Men   Mens Div. 7 (S)  Yes 
    49  Thu  08/08/2019  18:30  Basford Ladies'    4-0  Wolverhampton Ladies' C  Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    50  Thu  08/08/2019  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' D   1-3  Hanbury Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    51  Thu  08/08/2019  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' F   2-2  Halesowen Ladies   Ladies' Div. 4 (S)  Yes 
    52  Fri
    (Fri)
    09/08/2019
    (06/09/2019)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Florence Men's A   2-2  Wolverhampton Men's A  Men's Premier 1  Yes 
    53  Fri  09/08/2019  19:00  Draycott Men's C   1-3  Endon Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    54  Fri  09/08/2019  18:30  Baseline Men's A   4-0  Great Bridgeford Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    55  Fri  09/08/2019  18:30  Leek Men's B   4-0  Basford Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    56  Fri  09/08/2019  18:30  Albert Men's C   2-2  Cheslyn Hay Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    57  Fri  09/08/2019  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A   1-3  Tipton Sports Academy Men's C  Mens Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    58  Fri  09/08/2019  18:30  Cheslyn Hay Men's B   4-0  Linden Lea Men's A  Mens Div. 5 (S)  No 
    59  Fri
    (Sun)
    09/08/2019
    (22/09/2019)
    18:30
    (14:30)
    Etching Hill Ladies' A    Wolverhampton Ladies' B  Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    60  Sat  10/08/2019  14:30  Etching Hill Men's B   4-0  Great Bridgeford Men's C  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    61  Sat  10/08/2019  10:00  David Lloyd Dudley Ladies' A   2-2  Hanbury Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    62  Sun  11/08/2019  17:00  Stone Men's A   3-1  Etching Hill Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    63  Sun  11/08/2019  13:30  Basford Men's A   4-0  Baseline Men's B  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    64  Sun  11/08/2019  10:30  Florence Men's C   4-0  Eccleshall Men's B  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    65  Sun  11/08/2019  10:00  Brewood Men's A   1-3  Wolverhampton Men's E  Mens Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    66  Sun
    (Sun)
    11/08/2019
    (18/08/2019)
    10:30  Quarry Bank Men's C   3-1  Brewood Men's C  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    67  Sun  11/08/2019  10:30  Wollaston Men's D   1-3  Wolverhampton Men's F  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    68  Sun  11/08/2019  14:30  Walsall Ladies' A   2-2  Wolverhampton Ladies' B  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    69  Sun  11/08/2019  14:00  David Lloyd Great Barr Ladies' A   1-3  Walsall Ladies' C  Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    70  Sun  11/08/2019  14:30  Albert Ladies' D   1-3  Quarry Bank Ladies   Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    71  Mon  12/08/2019  18:30  Endon Men's A   4-0  Eccleshall Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    72  Mon  12/08/2019  18:30  Walsall Men's B   2-2  Wolverhampton Men's D  Mens Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    73  Mon  12/08/2019  18:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's D   3-1  Tipton Sports Academy Men's C  Mens Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    74  Mon  12/08/2019  18:30  Linden Lea Men's B   4-0  Mumbai Men   Mens Div. 7 (S)  Yes 
    75  Tue  13/08/2019  18:30  Eccleshall Men's C   0-4  Walton Men's C  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    76  Tue  13/08/2019  18:30  Florence Men's D   3-1  Basford Men's B  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    77  Tue  13/08/2019  18:30  Albert Ladies' C   4-0  Hanbury Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    78  Wed  14/08/2019  18:30  Lichfield Friary Men's B    David Lloyd Dudley Men's B  Mens Div. 1 (S)  No 
    79  Wed  14/08/2019  18:30  Albert Men's C   0-4  Halesowen Men   Mens Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    80  Wed
    (Wed)
    14/08/2019
    (21/08/2019)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Walton Ladies' C   0-4  Endon Ladies'   Ladies' Div. 1 (N)  Yes 
    81  Thu
    (Tue)
    15/08/2019
    (10/09/2019)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Great Bridgeford Men's A   2-2  Walton Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    82  Thu  15/08/2019  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's E   4-0  Albert Men's D  Mens Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    83  Thu  15/08/2019  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' C   0-4  Basford Ladies'   Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    84  Fri
    (Fri)
    16/08/2019
    (13/09/2019)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Wolverhampton Men's A    Florence Men's A  Men's Premier 1  Yes 
    85  Fri
    (Fri)
    16/08/2019
    (13/09/2019)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Draycott Men's A    Tipton Sports Academy Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    86  Fri
    (Mon)
    16/08/2019
    (02/09/2019)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Leek Men's A   4-0  Draycott Men's C  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    87  Fri  16/08/2019  18:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's C   4-0  Quarry Bank Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    88  Fri
    (Tue)
    16/08/2019
    (27/08/2019)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Cheslyn Hay Men's A   3-1  Streetly Men's D  Mens Div. 2 (S)  No 
    89  Fri  16/08/2019  18:30  Woodfield Men's A   3-1  Wollaston Men's B  Mens Div. 4 (S)  Yes 
    90  Fri
    (Tue)
    16/08/2019
    (20/08/2019)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Wolverhampton Men's G   4-0  Cheslyn Hay Men's E  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    91  Fri  16/08/2019  18:30  Baseline Ladies    2-2  Walton Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 1 (N)  No 
    92  Sat  17/08/2019  14:00  Eccleshall Men's A   2-2  Baseline Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    93  Sat  17/08/2019  14:30  Etching Hill Men's B   4-0  Draycott Men's E  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    94  Sat  17/08/2019  10:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's B   1-3  Stourbridge Men   Mens Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    95  Sat  17/08/2019  10:00  Wombourne Men's B   2-2  Cheslyn Hay Men's D  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    96  Sun  18/08/2019  10:30  Wolverhampton Men's C   1-3  David Lloyd Dudley Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    97  Sun  18/08/2019  11:00  Baseline Men's B   0-4  Basford Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    98  Sun  18/08/2019  10:30  Florence Men's C   3-1  Endon Men's B  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    99  Sun  18/08/2019  10:30  Streetly Men's C   3-1  Albert Men's C  Mens Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    100  Sun  18/08/2019  10:30  Reedswood Men    0-4  Woodfield Men's A  Mens Div. 4 (S)  No 
    101  Sun  18/08/2019  10:30  Linden Lea Men's A   3-1  Cheslyn Hay Men's C  Mens Div. 5 (S)  No 
    102  Sun  18/08/2019  14:30  Albert Ladies' B   3-1  Hanbury Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    103  Sun  18/08/2019  13:30  Halesowen Ladies    2-2  Tipton Sports Academy Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 4 (S)  Yes 
    104  Mon  19/08/2019  18:30  Albert Men's B   2-2  Streetly Men's D  Mens Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    105  Mon  19/08/2019  18:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's D   3-1  Wombourne Men's A  Mens Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    106  Mon  19/08/2019  18:30  Stone Ladies' B   4-0  Walton Ladies' C  Ladies' Div. 1 (N)  Yes 
    107  Tue  20/08/2019  18:30  Walton Men's A   3-1  Stone Men's B  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    108  Tue  20/08/2019  18:30  Florence Men's D   4-0  Walton Men's D  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    109  Tue  20/08/2019  18:30  Eccleshall Men's C   1-3  Great Bridgeford Men's B  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    110  Tue  20/08/2019  18:30  Hanbury Ladies    3-1  Albert Ladies' C  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    111  Wed  21/08/2019  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's C    Walsall Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    112  Wed  21/08/2019  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's D   0-4  Streetly Men's C  Mens Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    113  Wed  21/08/2019  18:30  Woodfield Men's A   2-2  Tettenhall Men   Mens Div. 4 (S)  No 
    114  Wed  21/08/2019  18:30  Wollaston Men's D   2-2  Brewood Men's C  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    115  Thu  22/08/2019  18:30  Great Bridgeford Men's A   3-1  Leek Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    116  Thu  22/08/2019  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' C   2-2  Stone Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    117  Thu  22/08/2019  18:30  Albert Ladies' D   0-4  Wolverhampton Ladies' E  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    118  Fri  23/08/2019  18:30  Baseline Men's A   1-3  Endon Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    119  Fri  23/08/2019  19:00  Draycott Men's C   2-2  Stone Men's B  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    120  Fri  23/08/2019  18:30  Lichfield Friary Men's B    Tipton Sports Academy Men's B  Mens Div. 1 (S)  No 
    121  Fri  23/08/2019  18:30  Cheslyn Hay Men's A   0-4  Streetly Men's C  Mens Div. 2 (S)  No 
    122  Fri  23/08/2019  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's F   3-1  Wombourne Men's B  Mens Div. 6 (S)  Yes 
    123  Sun  25/08/2019  13:30  Basford Men's A   4-0  Leek Men's B  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    124  Sun  25/08/2019  10:30  Streetly Men's B   4-0  David Lloyd Dudley Men's C  Mens Div. 1 (S)  No 
    125  Tue  27/08/2019  18:30  Great Bridgeford Men's B   4-0  Basford Men's B  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    126  Thu  29/08/2019  18:30  Great Bridgeford Men's C   0-4  Etching Hill Men's B  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    127  Thu  29/08/2019  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's D   0-4  Wednesbury Men's B  Mens Div. 7 (S)  Yes 
    128  Fri  30/08/2019  18:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's C   3-1  Streetly Men's B  Mens Div. 1 (S)  Yes