|
  • Home
  • |
  • Officials
  • |
  • Clubs
  • |
  • Registered Players
  • |
  • Nominated Players
  • |
  • Fixtures
  • |
  • Tables
  • |
  • Rules
  • |
  • Late Match Cards
  • |
  • Player Activity
  • |
  • Penalties
  • |
  • Appeals Process
  • |
  • Incomplete Fixtures
  • |
  • Honours
  • |
  • Downloads
  • |
  • Links
  • |
  • Mixed Doubles Tournament
  • |
  • Contact Us
  • |

    Loading ... please wait
    Nominated Players

    Any Team Listed Below Whose Details Are Highlighted In Red Is In Breach Of The League's Rules Relating To Nominated Players.

    Penalties Will Be Applied For Each Breach While Fixtures Continue To Be Played.


    Albert Ladies' A - Ladies' Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Valery Katiuzhynska 06/04/2022
    Hazel Richards 22/03/2022 06/04/2022
    Christine Wood 22/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Ladies' A = 2

    Albert Ladies' B - Ladies' Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Ellie Giddings 22/03/2022
    Gwen Ayikpah 22/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Ladies' B = 2

    Albert Ladies' C - Ladies' Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Bev Edwards 22/03/2022
    Sarah Hough 22/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Ladies' C = 2

    Albert Men's A - Men's Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Phil Boardman 21/03/2022
    Joey Brew 21/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Men's A = 2

    Albert Men's B - Men's Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Tapiwa Kasinganeti 10/03/2022
    Richard Harris 10/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Men's B = 2

    Albert Men's C - Men's Division 4 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Andy Keeling 18/03/2022
    Franco Tabbuso 19/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Men's C = 2

    Albert Men's D - Men's Division 4 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Steve Rennison 14/03/2022
    Darren Farnell 14/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Men's D = 2

    Albert Men's E - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Myk Kaszuba 14/03/2022
    Tom Hough 14/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Albert Men's E = 2

    Baseline Men's A - Men's Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Steve Proud 24/03/2022
    Martin Bright 24/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Baseline Men's A = 2

    Basford Men's A - Men's Division 2 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Justin Lim 05/03/2022
    Keith Gibbs 05/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Basford Men's A = 2

    Brewood Men's A - Men's Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Kieran Cockayne 11/03/2022
    Darren Hughes 11/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Brewood Men's A = 2

    Brewood Men's B - Men's Division 4 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Mike Shaw 11/03/2022
    Tony Marino 11/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Brewood Men's B = 2

    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies' A - Ladies' Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Shameka Ip 19/03/2022
    Judi Stead 19/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies' A = 2

    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A - Men's Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    James Perrin 13/03/2022
    Chris Perrin 13/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A = 2

    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's B - Men's Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Adam Dudley 21/04/2022
    Ben Smith 13/03/2022 21/04/2022
    Lombe Mwansa 13/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's B = 2

    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C - Men's Division 6 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Matt Costello 13/03/2022
    Derek Bish 13/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C = 2

    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D - Men's Division 6 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Steve Taylor 13/03/2022
    Rob Clark 13/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D = 2

    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E - Men's Division 7 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Simar Janagal 13/03/2022
    Ryan Janagal 13/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E = 2

    David Lloyd Dudley Men's A - Men's Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Jason Donoghue 21/02/2022
    Richard Brindley 21/02/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Dudley Men's A = 2

    David Lloyd Dudley Men's B - Men's Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Victor Solsona 21/02/2022
    Kiri Psaras 21/02/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Dudley Men's B = 2

    David Lloyd Dudley Men's C - Men's Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Alex Martin 21/02/2022
    Mark Tanner 21/02/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Dudley Men's C = 2

    David Lloyd Dudley Men's D - Men's Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Geoff Thompson 31/03/2022
    Simon Cooke 21/02/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Dudley Men's D = 2

    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A - Men's Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Paul Jessop 24/03/2022
    Adam Gatrad 24/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A = 2

    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B - Men's Division 4 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Habib Ali 24/03/2022
    Mark Delaney 24/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B = 2

    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    David Curtis 05/04/2022
    Jonathan Sarabadu 29/03/2022
    Bryan Davies 29/03/2022 05/04/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C = 2

    Draycott Ladies A - Ladies' North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Mary Winton 18/02/2022
    Deb Finney 18/02/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Draycott Ladies A = 2

    Draycott Men's A - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Keith Carder 11/04/2022
    Paul Jolley 02/03/2022 11/04/2022
    Andrew Burkitt 02/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Draycott Men's A = 2

    Draycott Men's B - Men's Division 2 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Tom Cullen 11/04/2022
    Anthony Clayton 18/02/2022 11/04/2022
    Mark Finney 18/02/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Draycott Men's B = 2

    Eccleshall Ladies' A - Ladies' North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Lisa Fortune 10/03/2022
    Sally Fenton 10/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Eccleshall Ladies' A = 2

    Eccleshall Men's A - Men's Division 2 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Greg Simms 12/03/2022
    Peter Butler 12/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Eccleshall Men's A = 2

    Endon Men's A - Men's Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Matt Smith 11/03/2022
    James Hackley 11/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Endon Men's A = 2

    Etching Hill Men's A - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Reece Benton 28/03/2022
    Richard Smith 25/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Etching Hill Men's A = 2

    Florence Men's A - Men's Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Dan Peake 14/03/2022
    Ryan Baxter 14/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Florence Men's A = 2

    Florence Men's B - Men's Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Benson Greatrex 14/03/2022
    Jack Hulse 14/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Florence Men's B = 2

    Florence Men's C - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Trevor Williamson 14/03/2022
    Carl Townsend 14/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Florence Men's C = 2

    Great Bridgeford Men's A - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Tom Oakes 16/03/2022
    Philip Bailey 16/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Great Bridgeford Men's A = 2

    Leek Men's A - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Richard Smith 11/03/2022
    Alex Cimino 11/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Leek Men's A = 2

    Leek Men's B - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Sam Bostock 27/03/2022
    Toby Gayes 11/03/2022
    David Williamson 11/03/2022 27/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Leek Men's B = 2

    Linden Lea Men's A - Men's Division 4 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Karl Lees 22/04/2022
    Ryan Stevens 10/03/2022
    David Brookes 10/03/2022 22/04/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Linden Lea Men's A = 2

    Quarry Bank Men's A - Men's Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Gaz Ward 24/02/2022
    Liam McDonnell 24/02/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Quarry Bank Men's A = 2

    Quarry Bank Men's B - Men's Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Nathan Lawrence 20/04/2022
    Steve Lawrence 24/02/2022 20/04/2022
    Andy Jasper 24/02/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Quarry Bank Men's B = 2

    Quarry Bank Men's C - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Adam Patrick 24/02/2022
    Dave Martin 24/02/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Quarry Bank Men's C = 2

    Stone Ladies' A - Ladies' Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Jackie Thorley 03/03/2022
    Celia Clewlow 03/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Stone Ladies' A = 2

    Stone Ladies' B - Ladies' North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Radka Weaver 23/03/2022
    Pam McCredie 23/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Stone Ladies' B = 2

    Stone Men's A - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Gareth Dunn 12/04/2022
    Ben Marriott 24/03/2022
    Satpal Mahil 24/03/2022 12/04/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Stone Men's A = 2

    Stone Men's B - Men's Division 2 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Sam Thorley 11/03/2022
    Bryn Evans 11/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Stone Men's B = 2

    Streetly Ladies' A - Ladies' Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Sophie Vale 23/03/2022
    Kerry Stewart 23/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Streetly Ladies' A = 2

    Streetly Men's A - Men's Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Matt Eades 23/03/2022
    Seb Thornton 23/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Streetly Men's A = 2

    Streetly Men's B - Men's Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    James Morris 23/03/2022
    Paul Maguire 23/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Streetly Men's B = 2

    Streetly Men's C - Men's Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Mark Thacker 23/03/2022
    Phil Marris 23/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Streetly Men's C = 2

    Walton Ladies' A - Ladies' Premier 2
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Cristiana Ionette 15/03/2022
    Liz Holland 15/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Walton Ladies' A = 2

    Walton Men's A - Men's Division 1 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Adam Cooke 15/03/2022
    Richard Hornsey 15/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Walton Men's A = 2

    Walton Men's B - Men's Division 2 North
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Rhys Morgan 15/03/2022
    Sam Nutting 15/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Walton Men's B = 2

    Wollaston Ladies' A - Ladies' Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Emily White 24/02/2022
    Becky Yates 26/02/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wollaston Ladies' A = 2

    Wollaston Men's A - Men's Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Richard Ashley-Smith 15/03/2022
    Adam Tranter 15/03/2022
    David Evans 01/02/2022 15/03/2022
    Christopher Brown 26/02/2022 15/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wollaston Men's A = 2

    Wollaston Men's B - Men's Division 4 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Richard Such 23/02/2022
    Colin Brown 23/02/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wollaston Men's B = 2

    Wollaston Men's C - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Mark Adams 26/02/2022
    Joe Scott 26/02/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wollaston Men's C = 2

    Wolverhampton Ladies' A - Ladies' Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Louise Scott 08/03/2022
    Hetty Willis 08/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Ladies' A = 2

    Wolverhampton Ladies' B - Ladies' Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Gerry Davies 08/03/2022
    Cathy Grinsell 08/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Ladies' B = 2

    Wolverhampton Ladies' C - Ladies' Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Rebecca Roberts 08/03/2022
    Noreen Simpson-Fletcher 08/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Ladies' C = 2

    Wolverhampton Ladies' D - Ladies' Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Sue Dawes 08/03/2022
    Sarah Strouhal 08/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Ladies' D = 2

    Wolverhampton Men's A - Men's Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Henry Parry 29/04/2022
    Tom Welsh 08/03/2022 29/04/2022
    Edward Cooper 08/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Men's A = 2

    Wolverhampton Men's B - Men's Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Sol Shahar 08/03/2022
    Ross Fletcher 08/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Men's B = 2

    Wolverhampton Men's C - Men's Premier 1
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Max Thomson 08/03/2022
    Amun Samra 08/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Men's C = 2

    Wolverhampton Men's D - Men's Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Mark Fletcher 08/03/2022
    Jonathan Whitehead 08/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Men's D = 2

    Wolverhampton Men's E - Men's Division 3 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Nigel Eastwood 08/03/2022
    Andy James 08/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Men's E = 2

    Wolverhampton Men's F - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Steve Turner 08/03/2022
    Chris Quick 08/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wolverhampton Men's F = 2

    Wombourne Ladies' A - Ladies' Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Caroline Horton 17/03/2022
    Helen Caldwell 17/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wombourne Ladies' A = 2

    Wombourne Men's A - Men's Division 1 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Jack Raby 10/03/2022
    Dan Nicholson 10/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Wombourne Men's A = 2

    Woodfield Men's A - Men's Division 2 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Richard Luckett 18/03/2022
    Tim Boland 18/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Woodfield Men's A = 2

    Woodfield Men's B - Men's Division 5 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Richard Barratt 10/03/2022
    Benjamin Longmore-Wells 10/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Woodfield Men's B = 2

    Woodfield Men's C - Men's Division 6 South
    Player Date Nominated Date De-Nominated
    Elmar Murmanis 25/03/2022
    Sean Keane 25/03/2022
    No. of Currently Nominated Players For Woodfield Men's C = 2