|
  • Home
  • |
  • Officials
  • |
  • Clubs
  • |
  • Registered Players
  • |
  • Nominated Players
  • |
  • Fixtures
  • |
  • Tables
  • |
  • Rules
  • |
  • Late Match Cards
  • |
  • Player Activity
  • |
  • Penalties
  • |
  • Appeals Process
  • |
  • Incomplete Fixtures
  • |
  • Honours
  • |
  • Downloads
  • |
  • Links
  • |
  • Mixed Doubles Tournament
  • |
  • Contact Us
  • |

    Loading ... please wait
    Fixture and Results
    FIXTURES FOR - AUGUST 2024
    Match No. Day Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Division Refreshments Provided?
    Thu  01/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's F    Wednesbury Men's A  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    Thu  01/08/2024  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's D    Brewood Men's C  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    Thu  01/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' C    Hanbury Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    Fri  02/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's B    Streetly Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    Fri  02/08/2024  18:30  Florence Men's A    Wolverhampton Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    Fri  02/08/2024  18:30  Stone Men's B    Eccleshall Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    Fri  02/08/2024  18:30  Albert Men's B    Wollaston Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    Fri  02/08/2024  18:30  Streetly Men's C    Tettenhall Men   Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    Fri  02/08/2024  18:30  Woodfield Men's B    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    10  Fri  02/08/2024  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C    Woodfield Men's C  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    11  Fri  02/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' A    Basford Ladies   Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    12  Fri  02/08/2024  18:30  Eccleshall Ladies' C    Endon Ladies   Ladies' North  Yes 
    13  Sat  03/08/2024  14:00  Leek Men's A    Basford Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    14  Sat  03/08/2024  11:00  Albert Ladies' D    Wombourne Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    15  Sun  04/08/2024  13:30  Basford Men's B    Great Bridgeford Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    16  Sun  04/08/2024  11:00  Endon Men     Stone Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    17  Sun  04/08/2024  10:00  Brewood Men's A    David Lloyd Dudley Men's B  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    18  Sun  04/08/2024  10:30  Wolverhampton Men's C    Tipton Sports Academy Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    19  Sun  04/08/2024  13:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B    David Lloyd Dudley Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    20  Sun  04/08/2024  10:00  Quarry Bank Men's C    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    21  Sun  04/08/2024  10:00  Streetly Men's D    Woodfield Men's C  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    22  Sun  04/08/2024  10:30  Wednesbury Men's B    Albert Men's E  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    23  Sun  04/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' B    Walton Ladies' B  Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    24  Sun  04/08/2024  13:30  David Lloyd Dudley Ladies' B    Tipton Sports Academy Ladies   Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    25  Sun  04/08/2024  10:00  Eccleshall Ladies' C    Stone Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    26  Sun  04/08/2024  10:00  Draycott Ladies' B    Walton Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    27  Mon  05/08/2024  18:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's D    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    28  Mon  05/08/2024  18:30  Wombourne Men's C    Linden Lea Men's C  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    29  Mon  05/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' E    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies   Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    30  Tue  06/08/2024  18:30  Wollaston Men's A    Tipton Sports Academy Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    31  Tue  06/08/2024  19:00  Eccleshall Men's C    Draycott Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    32  Tue  06/08/2024  18:30  Walton Men's C    Stone Men's D  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    33  Tue  06/08/2024  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's A    Woodfield Men's A  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    34  Tue  06/08/2024  18:30  Wombourne Men's B    Wolverhampton Men's E  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    35  Tue  06/08/2024  18:30  Leek Ladies     Wolverhampton Ladies' B  Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    36  Tue  06/08/2024  18:30  Streetly Ladies' B    Quarry Bank Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    37  Wed  07/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's A    Florence Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    38  Wed  07/08/2024  18:30  Walton Ladies' C    Stone Ladies' B  Ladies' North  Yes 
    39  Thu  08/08/2024  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A    Brewood Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    40  Thu  08/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's F    Wollaston Men's C  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    41  Thu  08/08/2024  18:30  Woodfield Men's C    Linden Lea Men's A  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    42  Thu  08/08/2024  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's D    Woodfield Men's D  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    43  Thu  08/08/2024  18:30  Linden Lea Men's C    Wednesbury Men's B  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    44  Thu  08/08/2024  18:30  Albert Ladies' B    Leek Ladies   Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    45  Fri  09/08/2024  18:30  Wollaston Men's A    Florence Men's B  Men's Premier 2  No 
    46  Fri  09/08/2024  18:30  Draycott Men's A    Etching Hill Men's B  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    47  Fri  09/08/2024  18:30  Leek Men's B    Endon Men   Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    48  Fri  09/08/2024  18:30  Streetly Men's C    Wollaston Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    49  Fri  09/08/2024  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C    Woodfield Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    50  Fri  09/08/2024  18:30  Florence Ladies     Basford Ladies   Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    51  Fri  09/08/2024  18:30  Eccleshall Ladies' B    Stone Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    52  Sat  10/08/2024  10:00  David Lloyd Dudley Men's A    Brewood Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    53  Sat  10/08/2024  14:00  Halesowen Ladies     Albert Ladies' C  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    54  Sun  11/08/2024  13:30  Wollaston Men's A    Basford Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    55  Sun  11/08/2024  11:00  Florence Men's C    Stone Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    56  Sun  11/08/2024  14:00  Basford Men's C    Endon Men   Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    57  Sun  11/08/2024  14:00  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A    Streetly Men's B  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    58  Sun  11/08/2024  10:00  Walsall Men     Wombourne Men's B  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    59  Sun  11/08/2024  10:00  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D    Wollaston Men's D  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    60  Sun  11/08/2024  10:00  Wollaston Men's E    Wombourne Men's C  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    61  Sun  11/08/2024  13:30  David Lloyd Dudley Ladies' B    Wolverhampton Ladies' E  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    62  Sun  11/08/2024  10:00  Draycott Ladies' C    Walton Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    63  Mon  12/08/2024  18:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's D    Quarry Bank Men's C  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    64  Mon  12/08/2024  18:30  Stone Ladies' A    Basford Ladies   Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    65  Mon  12/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' C    Wollaston Ladies' A  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    66  Mon  12/08/2024  18:30  Stone Ladies' B    Eccleshall Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    67  Tue  13/08/2024  18:30  Walton Men's A    Great Bridgeford Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    68  Tue  13/08/2024  18:30  Walton Men's B    Stone Men's D  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    69  Tue  13/08/2024  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's A    Wolverhampton Men's C  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    70  Tue  13/08/2024  18:30  Wombourne Men's C    Wednesbury Men's B  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    71  Tue  13/08/2024  18:30  Streetly Ladies' B    David Lloyd Great Barr Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    72  Wed  14/08/2024  18:30  Etching Hill Men's A    Wolverhampton Men's B  Men's Premier 1  No 
    73  Wed  14/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's A    Streetly Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    74  Wed  14/08/2024  18:30  Walton Ladies' B    Wombourne Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 2  Yes 
    75  Thu  15/08/2024  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A    Wombourne Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    76  Thu  15/08/2024  18:30  Albert Men's D    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's B  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    77  Thu  15/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's F    Walsall Men   Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    78  Thu  15/08/2024  18:30  Woodfield Men's C    Streetly Men's D  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    79  Thu  15/08/2024  18:30  Linden Lea Men's C    Wombourne Men's C  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    80  Thu  15/08/2024  18:30  Draycott Ladies' B    Eccleshall Ladies' A  Ladies' North  Yes 
    81  Fri  16/08/2024  18:30  Streetly Men's A    Lichfield Friary Men   Men's Premier 1  No 
    82  Fri  16/08/2024  18:30  Leek Men's B    Stone Men's C  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    83  Fri  16/08/2024  18:30  Albert Men's B    Streetly Men's C  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    84  Fri  16/08/2024  18:30  Florence Ladies     Streetly Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    85  Sat  17/08/2024  13:00  Basford Men's B    Eccleshall Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    86  Sat  17/08/2024  13:00  Woodfield Men's B    David Lloyd Dudley Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    87  Sat  17/08/2024  13:30  Hanbury Ladies     Halesowen Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    88  Sun  18/08/2024  11:00  Stone Men's B    Basford Men's C  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    89  Sun  18/08/2024  13:30  Basford Men's D    Walton Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    90  Sun  18/08/2024  14:00  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A    David Lloyd Dudley Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    91  Sun  18/08/2024  10:00  Brewood Men's A    Streetly Men's B  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    92  Sun  18/08/2024  10:30  Wombourne Men's B    Wollaston Men's C  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    93  Sun  18/08/2024  10:00  Linden Lea Men's A    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    94  Sun  18/08/2024  10:00  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's D  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    95  Sun  18/08/2024  13:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's E    Quarry Bank Men's D  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    96  Sun  18/08/2024  10:30  Walsall Ladies     Wollaston Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  No 
    97  Sun  18/08/2024  10:00  Endon Ladies     Stone Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    98  Sun  18/08/2024  10:00  Eccleshall Ladies' A    Walton Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    99  Mon  19/08/2024  18:30  Stone Ladies' A    Streetly Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    100  Mon  19/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' D    Streetly Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  No 
    101  Tue  20/08/2024  19:00  Eccleshall Men's B    Leek Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    102  Wed  21/08/2024  18:30  Etching Hill Men's A    Streetly Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    103  Wed  21/08/2024  18:30  Stone Men's B    Great Bridgeford Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    104  Wed  21/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's C    Quarry Bank Men's A  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    105  Wed  21/08/2024  18:30  Walton Ladies' C    Draycott Ladies' A  Ladies' North  Yes 
    106  Thu  22/08/2024  18:30  Great Bridgeford Men's A    Etching Hill Men's B  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    107  Thu  22/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's E    Albert Men's D  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    108  Thu  22/08/2024  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's D    David Lloyd Dudley Men's E  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    109  Thu  22/08/2024  18:30  Basford Ladies     Wolverhampton Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    110  Fri  23/08/2024  18:30  Stone Men's A    Walton Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    111  Fri  23/08/2024  18:30  Streetly Men's B    Brewood Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    112  Fri  23/08/2024  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A    David Lloyd Dudley Men's B  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    113  Fri  23/08/2024  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C    Quarry Bank Men's C  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    114  Fri  23/08/2024  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E    Brewood Men's B  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    115  Fri  23/08/2024  18:30  Eccleshall Ladies' B    Draycott Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    116  Sat  24/08/2024  10:00  David Lloyd Dudley Men's A    Halesowen Men   Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    117  Sat  24/08/2024  10:00  Linden Lea Men's C    Albert Men's E  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    118  Sun  25/08/2024  13:00  Basford Men's A    Tipton Sports Academy Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    119  Sun  25/08/2024  11:00  Florence Men's C    Great Bridgeford Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    120  Sun  25/08/2024  10:00  Brewood Men's A    David Lloyd Dudley Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    121  Sun  25/08/2024  10:30  Wombourne Men's A    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    122  Sun  25/08/2024  10:30  Wolverhampton Men's D    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    123  Sun  25/08/2024  13:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B    Albert Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    124  Sun  25/08/2024  10:00  Wollaston Men's D    Linden Lea Men's A  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    125  Sun  25/08/2024  13:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's E    Brewood Men's B  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    126  Sun  25/08/2024  10:00  Albert Ladies' A    Basford Ladies   Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    127  Tue  27/08/2024  18:30  Draycott Men's B    Stone Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    128  Tue  27/08/2024  18:30  Great Bridgeford Men's B    Leek Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    129  Tue  27/08/2024  18:30  Wollaston Men's B    Wolverhampton Men's C  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    130  Tue  27/08/2024  18:30  Tettenhall Men     Woodfield Men's A  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    131  Tue  27/08/2024  18:30  Eccleshall Ladies' A    Draycott Ladies' B  Ladies' North  Yes 
    132  Wed  28/08/2024  18:30  Etching Hill Men's A    Florence Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    133  Wed  28/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' E    Albert Ladies' D  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    134  Thu  29/08/2024  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A    David Lloyd Dudley Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    135  Thu  29/08/2024  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's B    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    136  Thu  29/08/2024  18:30  Albert Men's D    Wednesbury Men's A  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    137  Thu  29/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's F    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's B  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    138  Thu  29/08/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' D    David Lloyd Great Barr Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  No 
    139  Thu  29/08/2024  18:30  Draycott Ladies' A    Endon Ladies   Ladies' North  Yes 
    140  Fri  30/08/2024  18:30  Wollaston Men's B    Albert Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    141  Fri  30/08/2024  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's D    Brewood Men's B  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    142  Fri  30/08/2024  18:30  Florence Ladies     Albert Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    143  Sat  31/08/2024  15:00  Albert Men's E    Wollaston Men's E  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No