|
  • Home
  • |
  • Officials
  • |
  • Clubs
  • |
  • Registered Players
  • |
  • Nominated Players
  • |
  • Fixtures
  • |
  • Tables
  • |
  • Rules
  • |
  • Late Match Cards
  • |
  • Player Activity
  • |
  • Penalties
  • |
  • Appeals Process
  • |
  • Incomplete Fixtures
  • |
  • Honours
  • |
  • Downloads
  • |
  • Links
  • |
  • Mixed Doubles Tournament
  • |
  • Contact Us
  • |

    Loading ... please wait
    Fixture and Results
    FIXTURES FOR - AUGUST 2021
    Match No. Day Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Division Refreshments Provided?
    Sun  01/08/2021  14:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's A    Florence Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    Sun  01/08/2021  10:30  Baseline Men's B   2-2  Stone Men's C  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    Sun  01/08/2021  10:00  Tettenhall Men   VOID Wollaston Men's A  Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    Sun  01/08/2021  10:30  Wombourne Men's B   3-1  Wollaston Men's C  Mens Div. 5 (S)  No 
    Sun  01/08/2021  10:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C  VOID Woodfield Men's B  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    Sun  01/08/2021  10:00  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E   3-1  Wollaston Men's D  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    Sun  01/08/2021  10:30  Endon Ladies    2-2  Albert Ladies' C  Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    Sun  01/08/2021  14:30  Albert Ladies' B   1-3  Stone Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    Sun  01/08/2021  10:30  Brewood Ladies    2-2  Linden Lea Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  No 
    10  Mon  02/08/2021  18:30  Mumbai Men   VOID Albert Men's E  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    11  Tue  03/08/2021  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's B   4-0  Baseline Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    12  Tue  03/08/2021  18:30  Draycott Men's C   2-2  Basford Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    13  Tue  03/08/2021  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's A   4-0  Walsall Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (S)  No 
    14  Tue  03/08/2021  18:30  Halesowen Men    2-2  Streetly Men's B  Mens Div. 2 (S)  No 
    15  Tue  03/08/2021  18:30  Wednesbury Men's A  VOID Wolverhampton Men's D  Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    16  Tue  03/08/2021  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's E   0-4  Wombourne Men's B  Mens Div. 5 (S)  No 
    17  Tue  03/08/2021  18:30  Woodfield Men's C   1-3  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's F  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    18  Tue  03/08/2021  18:00  Quarry Bank Men's D   4-0  Linden Lea Men's B  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    19  Wed  04/08/2021  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's C   3-1  Brewood Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (S)  No 
    20  Wed  04/08/2021  18:30  Etching Hill Ladies    1-3  Wolverhampton Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    21  Wed  04/08/2021  18:30  Tettenhall Ladies' A   2-2  Wombourne Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 4 (S)  No 
    22  Thu
    (Thu)
    05/08/2021
    (30/09/2021)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Albert Men's C    Linden Lea Men's A  Mens Div. 5 (S)  No 
    23  Thu  05/08/2021  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C   0-4  Woodfield Men's B  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    24  Thu  05/08/2021  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E  VOID Mumbai Men   Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    25  Thu  05/08/2021  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' D   4-0  Quarry Bank Ladies   Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    26  Fri  06/08/2021  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's A    Stone Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    27  Fri  06/08/2021  18:30  Florence Men's B  *4-0  David Lloyd Dudley Men's B  Men's Premier 2  No 
    28  Fri  06/08/2021  18:30  Stone Men's B   0-4  Etching Hill Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    29  Fri
    (Fri)
    06/08/2021
    (17/09/2021)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Draycott Men's B  *4-0  Leek Men's B  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    30  Fri  06/08/2021  18:30  Albert Men's B   4-0  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A  Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    31  Fri  06/08/2021  18:30  Woodfield Men's A    Wednesbury Men's A  Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    32  Fri  06/08/2021  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B   2-2  Wollaston Men's B  Mens Div. 5 (S)  No 
    33  Fri  06/08/2021  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's F   3-1  Albert Men's D  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    34  Fri  06/08/2021  18:30  Woodfield Men's B  VOID Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    35  Fri  06/08/2021  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's F   2-2  Lichfield Friary Men's B  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    36  Fri  06/08/2021  18:30  Endon Ladies    2-2  Stone Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    37  Fri  06/08/2021  18:30  Eccleshall Ladies' A   0-4  Draycott Ladies   Ladies' North  No 
    38  Sun  08/08/2021  10:30  Florence Men's C  *4-0  Walton Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    39  Sun
    (Thu)
    08/08/2021
    (30/09/2021)
    11:00
    (18:30)
    Endon Men's B    Great Bridgeford Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    40  Sun
    (Sun)
    08/08/2021
    (03/10/2021)
    10:00
    (10:30)
    Wollaston Men's A    Woodfield Men's A  Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    41  Sun  08/08/2021  10:00  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's B   3-1  Brewood Men's B  Mens Div. 4 (S)  No 
    42  Sun  08/08/2021  10:00  Wombourne Men's B   4-0  Linden Lea Men's A  Mens Div. 5 (S)  No 
    43  Sun  08/08/2021  10:30  Quarry Bank Men's C  VOID Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    44  Sun  08/08/2021  10:30  Wollaston Men's D  VOID Brewood Men's C  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    45  Sun  08/08/2021  10:30  Wollaston Ladies' B   4-0  Wolverhampton Ladies' E  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    46  Sun  08/08/2021  10:00  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies' A   3-1  Albert Ladies' D  Ladies' Div. 4 (S)  No 
    47  Mon  09/08/2021  18:30  Streetly Men's B   2-2  Brewood Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (S)  No 
    48  Mon  09/08/2021  18:30  Stone Ladies' B   4-0  Eccleshall Ladies' B  Ladies' North  No 
    49  Tue  10/08/2021  18:30  Great Bridgeford Men's A   3-1  Basford Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    50  Tue  10/08/2021  18:30  Woodfield Men's C  VOID Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    51  Tue  10/08/2021  18:30  Woodfield Men's D   2-2  Albert Men's E  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    52  Tue  10/08/2021  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' C   4-0  Walsall Ladies' A  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    53  Wed  11/08/2021  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's D    Wednesbury Men's A  Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    54  Wed  11/08/2021  18:30  Wollaston Men's C   1-3  Wolverhampton Men's E  Mens Div. 5 (S)  No 
    55  Wed  11/08/2021  18:30  Walton Ladies' B   2-2  Leek Ladies   Ladies' North  No 
    56  Thu  12/08/2021  18:30  Florence Men's A    David Lloyd Dudley Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    57  Thu  12/08/2021  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's B   4-0  Lichfield Friary Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    58  Thu  12/08/2021  18:30  Great Bridgeford Men's A   4-0  Draycott Men's C  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    59  Thu  12/08/2021  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C  VOID Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    60  Thu
    (Thu)
    12/08/2021
    (23/09/2021)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Quarry Bank Men's D  *4-0  Mumbai Men   Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    61  Fri  13/08/2021  18:30  Draycott Men's A   4-0  Stone Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    62  Fri  13/08/2021  18:30  Baseline Men's A   2-2  Florence Men's B  Men's Premier 2  No 
    63  Fri  13/08/2021  18:30  Stone Men's B   2-2  Walton Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    64  Fri  13/08/2021  18:30  Leek Men's B   2-2  Etching Hill Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    65  Fri  13/08/2021  18:30  Walsall Men's A   0-4  Quarry Bank Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (S)  No 
    66  Fri  13/08/2021  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A   3-1  Albert Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (S)  No 
    67  Fri  13/08/2021  18:30  Streetly Men's B   2-2  Wolverhampton Men's C  Mens Div. 2 (S)  No 
    68  Fri  13/08/2021  18:30  Albert Men's B  VOID Wollaston Men's A  Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    69  Fri  13/08/2021  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A  VOID Woodfield Men's A  Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    70  Fri  13/08/2021  18:30  Albert Men's B   3-1  Tettenhall Men   Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    71  Fri  13/08/2021  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B   4-0  Wombourne Men's B  Mens Div. 5 (S)  No 
    72  Fri  13/08/2021  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E   3-1  Woodfield Men's C  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    73  Sat  14/08/2021  14:30  Albert Ladies' D   2-2  Tettenhall Ladies' A  Ladies' Div. 4 (S)  No 
    74  Sun
    (Sun)
    15/08/2021
    (26/09/2021)
    11:00
    (11:00)
    Endon Men's B    Etching Hill Men's B  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    75  Sun  15/08/2021  11:30  Basford Men's A   4-0  Walton Men's B  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    76  Sun  15/08/2021  13:00  Basford Men's B   1-3  Stone Men's C  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    77  Sun  15/08/2021  10:00  Brewood Men's A   2-2  Wombourne Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (S)  No 
    78  Sun  15/08/2021  10:30  Linden Lea Men's A   1-3  Albert Men's C  Mens Div. 5 (S)  No 
    79  Sun  15/08/2021  10:30  Wollaston Men's B   2-2  Wombourne Men's B  Mens Div. 5 (S)  No 
    80  Sun  15/08/2021  10:00  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D   1-3  Woodfield Men's B  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    81  Sun  15/08/2021  13:30  Wollaston Ladies' A   4-0  Hanbury Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    82  Sun  15/08/2021  13:30  Halesowen Ladies    4-0  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 4 (S)  No 
    83  Mon  16/08/2021  18:30  Streetly Men's A   1-3  Endon Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    84  Tue  17/08/2021  18:30  Lichfield Friary Men's A    David Lloyd Dudley Men's B  Men's Premier 2  No 
    85  Tue  17/08/2021  18:30  Draycott Men's D  VOID Baseline Men's B  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    86  Tue  17/08/2021  18:30  Woodfield Men's C  VOID Mumbai Men   Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    87  Tue  17/08/2021  18:30  Albert Ladies' C   3-1  Endon Ladies   Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    88  Tue  17/08/2021  18:30  Streetly Ladies' B   4-0  Wollaston Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    89  Wed  18/08/2021  18:30  Etching Hill Men's A   4-0  Florence Men's C  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    90  Wed  18/08/2021  18:30  Eccleshall Men's A   1-3  Great Bridgeford Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    91  Wed  18/08/2021  18:30  Wollaston Men's A  VOID Wednesbury Men's A  Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    92  Wed  18/08/2021  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's D   0-4  Albert Men's B  Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    93  Wed  18/08/2021  18:30  Albert Men's D   4-0  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    94  Wed  18/08/2021  18:30  Wombourne Ladies' A   3-1  Linden Lea Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  No 
    95  Wed  18/08/2021  18:30  Tettenhall Ladies' A   4-0  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies' A  Ladies' Div. 4 (S)  No 
    96  Thu  19/08/2021  18:30  Albert Men's C   3-1  Wollaston Men's C  Mens Div. 5 (S)  No 
    97  Thu  19/08/2021  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C   1-3  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D  Mens Div. 6 (S)  No 
    98  Thu  19/08/2021  18:30  Walsall Ladies' A   2-2  Wolverhampton Ladies' C  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    99  Fri  20/08/2021  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's A    Florence Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    100  Fri  20/08/2021  18:30  Draycott Men's B   1-3  Leek Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    101  Fri  20/08/2021  18:30  Stone Men's C  VOID Eccleshall Men's B  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    102  Fri  20/08/2021  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's A   2-2  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (S)  No 
    103  Fri  20/08/2021  18:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's C    Streetly Men's B  Mens Div. 2 (S)  No 
    104  Fri  20/08/2021  18:30  Streetly Men's C   0-4  David Lloyd Dudley Men's D  Mens Div. 4 (S)  No 
    105  Fri  20/08/2021  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies' B   0-4  Wombourne Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 4 (S)  No 
    106  Fri  20/08/2021  18:30  Eccleshall Ladies' B   0-4  Stone Ladies' B  Ladies' North  No 
    107  Sun  22/08/2021  10:30  Florence Men's C   1-3  Leek Men's B  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    108  Sun  22/08/2021  10:30  Endon Men's B   3-1  Draycott Men's C  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    109  Sun  22/08/2021  13:00  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A   4-0  Walsall Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (S)  No 
    110  Sun  22/08/2021  10:30  Wombourne Men's A   3-1  Brewood Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (S)  No 
    111  Sun  22/08/2021  10:30  Wollaston Men's A  *4-0  Tettenhall Men   Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    112  Sun  22/08/2021  10:30  Wollaston Men's D  VOID Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    113  Sun  22/08/2021  10:00  Brewood Men's C   2-2  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's F  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    114  Mon
    (Sat)
    23/08/2021
    (04/09/2021)
    18:30
    (10:00)
    Endon Men's A   3-1  Streetly Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    115  Mon  23/08/2021  18:30  Linden Lea Men's B   2-2  Woodfield Men's D  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    116  Tue  24/08/2021  18:30  Eccleshall Men's A   3-1  Endon Men's B  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    117  Tue  24/08/2021  18:30  Great Bridgeford Men's B   3-1  Draycott Men's D  Mens Div. 3 (N)  No 
    118  Wed  25/08/2021  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's C   4-0  Wombourne Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (S)  No 
    119  Wed  25/08/2021  18:30  Wollaston Men's C   3-1  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B  Mens Div. 5 (S)  No 
    120  Wed  25/08/2021  18:30  Etching Hill Ladies    0-4  Streetly Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    121  Thu  26/08/2021  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's B   4-0  Florence Men's B  Men's Premier 2  No 
    122  Thu  26/08/2021  18:30  Tettenhall Men    2-2  Quarry Bank Men's B  Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    123  Thu  26/08/2021  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's B  VOID David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A  Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    124  Thu  26/08/2021  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E   2-2  Woodfield Men's D  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No 
    125  Thu  26/08/2021  18:30  Old Hill Ladies    2-2  Wollaston Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    126  Fri  27/08/2021  18:30  Leek Men's A   2-2  Etching Hill Men's A  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    127  Fri  27/08/2021  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A  VOID Wolverhampton Men's D  Mens Div. 3 (S)  No 
    128  Fri  27/08/2021  18:30  Walsall Men's B   0-4  David Lloyd Dudley Men's D  Mens Div. 4 (S)  No 
    129  Sat  28/08/2021  10:00  David Lloyd Dudley Ladies    3-1  Brewood Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  No 
    130  Sun  29/08/2021  10:00  Endon Men's A   3-1  Florence Men's B  Men's Premier 2  No 
    131  Sun  29/08/2021  11:30  Basford Men's A   4-0  Eccleshall Men's A  Mens Div. 2 (N)  No 
    132  Sun  29/08/2021  14:00  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies' A   1-3  Wombourne Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 4 (S)  No 
    133  Sun  29/08/2021  13:00  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies' B   0-4  Halesowen Ladies   Ladies' Div. 4 (S)  No 
    134  Tue  31/08/2021  18:30  Walton Men's A   4-0  Draycott Men's B  Mens Div. 1 (N)  No 
    135  Tue  31/08/2021  18:30  Woodfield Men's D   3-1  Wollaston Men's D  Mens Div. 7 (S)  No