|
  • Home
  • |
  • Officials
  • |
  • Clubs
  • |
  • Registered Players
  • |
  • Nominated Players
  • |
  • Fixtures
  • |
  • Tables
  • |
  • Rules
  • |
  • Late Match Cards
  • |
  • Player Activity
  • |
  • Penalties
  • |
  • Appeals Process
  • |
  • Incomplete Fixtures
  • |
  • Honours
  • |
  • Downloads
  • |
  • Links
  • |
  • Mixed Doubles Tournament
  • |
  • Contact Us
  • |

    Loading ... please wait
    Fixture and Results
    FIXTURES FOR - APRIL 2024
    Match No. Day Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Division Refreshments Provided?
    Mon  01/04/2024  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C   4-0  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    Tue  02/04/2024  19:00  Eccleshall Men's B   4-0  Great Bridgeford Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    Tue  02/04/2024  10:00  David Lloyd Dudley Men's A   3-1  David Lloyd Dudley Men's B  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    Tue  02/04/2024  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D   1-3  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    Wed  03/04/2024  18:30  Tettenhall Ladies    4-0  Wolverhampton Ladies' C  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    Thu  04/04/2024  10:00  David Lloyd Dudley Men's B   1-3  David Lloyd Dudley Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    Thu  04/04/2024  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's B   3-1  Wollaston Men's C  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    Thu  04/04/2024  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's D   2-2  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    Thu
    (Sun)
    04/04/2024
    (14/04/2024)
    18:30
    (10:00)
    Draycott Ladies' B   4-0  Draycott Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    10  Fri  05/04/2024  18:30  Albert Men's A   0-4  Wollaston Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    11  Fri  05/04/2024  18:30  Draycott Men's A   4-0  Eccleshall Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    12  Fri  05/04/2024  18:30  Stone Men's B   3-1  Stone Men's C  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    13  Fri  05/04/2024  18:30  Leek Men's C   4-0  Florence Men's D  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    14  Fri  05/04/2024  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C   1-3  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    15  Fri  05/04/2024  18:30  Eccleshall Ladies' B   1-3  Eccleshall Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    16  Sat  06/04/2024  13:00  Basford Men's B   2-2  Draycott Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    17  Sat  06/04/2024  10:00  David Lloyd Dudley Men's B   4-0  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    18  Sat  06/04/2024  14:00  Wall Heath Men    1-3  Wolverhampton Men's G  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    19  Sat  06/04/2024  13:30  Tettenhall Ladies    2-2  Wollaston Ladies' A  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    20  Sat  06/04/2024  13:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Ladies    3-1  Brewood Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  No 
    21  Sun  07/04/2024  13:00  Basford Men's A   4-0  Florence Men's B  Men's Premier 2  No 
    22  Sun
    (Sun)
    07/04/2024
    (16/06/2024)
    11:00  Florence Men's C    Basford Men's B  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    23  Sun  07/04/2024  10:30  Albert Men's B   0-4  Tipton Sports Academy Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    24  Sun  07/04/2024  13:00  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B   1-3  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    25  Sun
    (Sun)
    07/04/2024
    (16/06/2024)
    10:00
    (10:00)
    Quarry Bank Men's C    Linden Lea Men's A  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    26  Sun
    (Sun)
    07/04/2024
    (04/08/2024)
    10:00
    (10:00)
    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E    Linden Lea Men's B  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    27  Sun  07/04/2024  13:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's E   3-1  Woodfield Men's D  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    28  Sun
    (Fri)
    07/04/2024
    (19/04/2024)
    10:00
    (18:30)
    Brewood Men's C    Brewood Men's B  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    29  Sun  07/04/2024  10:00  Streetly Men's E   4-0  Albert Men's E  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    30  Sun
    (Sun)
    07/04/2024
    (04/08/2024)
    13:30
    (13:30)
    Wollaston Ladies' B    David Lloyd Great Barr Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    31  Sun
    (Sun)
    07/04/2024
    (07/07/2024)
    13:00
    (13:00)
    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies     Tipton Sports Academy Ladies   Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    32  Sun  07/04/2024  10:00  Endon Ladies    3-1  Walton Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    33  Sun  07/04/2024  10:00  Eccleshall Ladies' C   0-4  Eccleshall Ladies' A  Ladies' North  Yes 
    34  Mon  08/04/2024  18:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's D    Wollaston Men's D  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    35  Mon  08/04/2024  18:30  Stone Ladies' B   4-0  Stone Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    36  Tue  09/04/2024  18:30  Draycott Men's C   0-4  Basford Men's D  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    37  Tue  09/04/2024  18:30  Walton Men's B   4-0  Walton Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    38  Tue  09/04/2024  18:30  Wollaston Men's B   4-0  Tettenhall Men   Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    39  Tue  09/04/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's C   0-4  Albert Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    40  Tue
    (Fri)
    09/04/2024
    (12/04/2024)
    18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' E    Wolverhampton Ladies' F  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    41  Tue  09/04/2024  18:30  Eccleshall Ladies' C   4-0  Eccleshall Ladies' B  Ladies' North  Yes 
    42  Wed  10/04/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's A    Wolverhampton Men's B  Men's Premier 1  No 
    43  Wed  10/04/2024  18:30  Wollaston Men's E   0-4  Streetly Men's E  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    44  Wed  10/04/2024  18:30  Walton Ladies' B   1-3  Walton Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 2  Yes 
    45  Wed  10/04/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' D  *4-0  Quarry Bank Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  No 
    46  Wed  10/04/2024  18:30  Linden Lea Ladies    4-0  Albert Ladies' D  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    47  Thu  11/04/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's E   2-2  Wolverhampton Men's F  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    48  Thu  11/04/2024  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C    David Lloyd Dudley Men's D  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    49  Thu  11/04/2024  18:30  Albert Ladies' B   2-2  Wombourne Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    50  Thu  11/04/2024  18:30  Draycott Ladies' A   3-1  Draycott Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    51  Fri  12/04/2024  18:30  Stone Men's C   1-3  Stone Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    52  Fri  12/04/2024  18:30  Leek Men's C   4-0  Basford Men's D  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    53  Fri  12/04/2024  18:30  Streetly Men's B   3-1  Halesowen Men   Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    54  Fri  12/04/2024  18:30  Albert Men's B    Tettenhall Men   Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    55  Fri  12/04/2024  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's B   3-1  Wombourne Men's B  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    56  Fri  12/04/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' C   2-2  Tettenhall Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    57  Fri  12/04/2024  18:30  Eccleshall Ladies' A   4-0  Eccleshall Ladies' B  Ladies' North  Yes 
    58  Sat  13/04/2024  11:00  Florence Men's D   0-4  Eccleshall Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (N)  Yes 
    59  Sat  13/04/2024  16:00  Albert Men's E   4-0  Wall Heath Men   Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    60  Sun  14/04/2024  11:00  Florence Men's C   2-2  Etching Hill Men's B  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    61  Sun  14/04/2024  14:00  Basford Men's C   4-0  Great Bridgeford Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    62  Sun  14/04/2024  11:00  Tipton Sports Academy Men's B   4-0  Streetly Men's C  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    63  Sun  14/04/2024  13:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B   4-0  Woodfield Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    64  Sun  14/04/2024  10:30  Hanbury Men    1-3  Wolverhampton Men's D  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    65  Sun  14/04/2024  10:00  Linden Lea Men's A   2-2  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    66  Sun  14/04/2024  10:00  Wollaston Men's D    David Lloyd Dudley Men's D  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    67  Sun  14/04/2024  10:00  Streetly Men's D   4-0  Quarry Bank Men's C  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    68  Sun  14/04/2024  10:00  Brewood Men's B   3-1  Brewood Men's C  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    69  Sun  14/04/2024  10:00  Albert Ladies' A   3-1  Wolverhampton Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    70  Mon  15/04/2024  18:30  Albert Men's C   1-3  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    71  Mon  15/04/2024  19:00  Linden Lea Men's B    David Lloyd Dudley Men's E  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    72  Mon  15/04/2024  18:30  Woodfield Men's D   2-2  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    73  Mon  15/04/2024  18:30  Quarry Bank Ladies     Brewood Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    74  Mon  15/04/2024  18:30  Stone Ladies' C   0-4  Stone Ladies' B  Ladies' North  Yes 
    75  Tue  16/04/2024  18:30  Walton Men's C    Walton Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    76  Tue  16/04/2024  18:30  Halesowen Men    4-0  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    77  Wed  17/04/2024  18:30  Wednesbury Men's B    Streetly Men's E  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    78  Wed  17/04/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's G   4-0  Linden Lea Men's C  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    79  Wed  17/04/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' B    Albert Ladies' B  Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    80  Wed  17/04/2024  18:30  Walton Ladies' A    Walton Ladies' B  Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    81  Wed  17/04/2024  18:30  Linden Lea Ladies     Wombourne Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    82  Wed  17/04/2024  18:30  Walton Ladies' C    Endon Ladies   Ladies' North  Yes 
    83  Thu  18/04/2024  18:30  Tipton Sports Academy Men's B    Tettenhall Men   Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    84  Thu  18/04/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' A    Streetly Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    85  Fri  19/04/2024  18:30  Draycott Men's A    Florence Men's C  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    86  Fri  19/04/2024  19:00  Eccleshall Men's C    Basford Men's D  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    87  Fri  19/04/2024  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's D    Woodfield Men's D  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    88  Fri  19/04/2024  18:30  Streetly Ladies' B    Brewood Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    89  Sat  20/04/2024  11:00  Florence Men's D    Draycott Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (N)  Yes 
    90  Sat  20/04/2024  10:00  David Lloyd Dudley Ladies' A    Tettenhall Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    91  Sun  21/04/2024  13:30  Basford Men's D    Stone Men's D  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    92  Sun  21/04/2024  14:00  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    93  Sun  21/04/2024  10:00  Wollaston Men's C    Albert Men's D  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    94  Sun  21/04/2024  10:00  Quarry Bank Men's C    David Lloyd Dudley Men's D  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    95  Sun  21/04/2024  10:30  Wednesbury Men's B    Wall Heath Men   Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    96  Sun  21/04/2024  10:00  Wombourne Men's C    Albert Men's E  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    97  Sun  21/04/2024  13:30  Wollaston Ladies' B    Streetly Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    98  Sun  21/04/2024  11:00  Albert Ladies' D    David Lloyd Dudley Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    99  Sun  21/04/2024  10:00  Draycott Ladies' C    Draycott Ladies' A  Ladies' North  Yes 
    100  Sun  21/04/2024  10:00  Eccleshall Ladies' A    Eccleshall Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    101  Mon  22/04/2024  18:30  Albert Men's C    Wolverhampton Men's D  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    102  Mon  22/04/2024  18:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's D    Linden Lea Men's A  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    103  Mon  22/04/2024  18:30  Woodfield Men's D    Linden Lea Men's B  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    104  Mon  22/04/2024  18:30  Stone Ladies' C    Endon Ladies   Ladies' North  Yes 
    105  Tue  23/04/2024  19:00  Eccleshall Men's A    Florence Men's C  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    106  Tue  23/04/2024  18:30  Great Bridgeford Men's B    Stone Men's C  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    107  Tue  23/04/2024  18:30  Draycott Men's C    Florence Men's D  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    108  Tue  23/04/2024  18:30  Halesowen Men     David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    109  Tue  23/04/2024  18:30  Wombourne Men's B    Wednesbury Men's A  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    110  Tue  23/04/2024  18:30  Leek Ladies     Albert Ladies' B  Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    111  Tue  23/04/2024  18:30  Albert Ladies' C    Halesowen Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    112  Tue  23/04/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' F    Wolverhampton Ladies' E  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    113  Wed  24/04/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's B    Wolverhampton Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    114  Wed  24/04/2024  18:30  Wollaston Men's D    Woodfield Men's C  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    115  Wed  24/04/2024  18:30  Linden Lea Ladies     Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies   Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    116  Thu  25/04/2024  18:30  Tettenhall Men     Wollaston Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    117  Thu  25/04/2024  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's B    Wolverhampton Men's D  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    118  Thu  25/04/2024  18:30  Albert Men's D    Walsall Men   Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    119  Thu  25/04/2024  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's F    Wolverhampton Men's E  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    120  Thu  25/04/2024  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's D    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    121  Thu  25/04/2024  18:30  Wednesbury Men's B    Linden Lea Men's C  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    122  Thu  25/04/2024  18:30  Draycott Ladies' B    Draycott Ladies' A  Ladies' North  Yes 
    123  Fri  26/04/2024  18:30  Streetly Men's A    Wolverhampton Men's B  Men's Premier 1  No 
    124  Fri  26/04/2024  18:30  Albert Men's A    Tipton Sports Academy Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    125  Fri  26/04/2024  19:00  Eccleshall Men's B    Basford Men's C  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    126  Fri  26/04/2024  18:30  Leek Men's C    Eccleshall Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    127  Fri  26/04/2024  18:30  Woodfield Men's B    Hanbury Men   Men's Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    128  Sat  27/04/2024  14:00  Etching Hill Men's B    Walton Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    129  Sat  27/04/2024  11:00  Stone Men's D    Draycott Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    130  Sat  27/04/2024  11:00  Florence Men's D    Walton Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (N)  Yes 
    131  Sat  27/04/2024  10:00  Wombourne Ladies' A    Leek Ladies   Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    132  Sat  27/04/2024  13:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Ladies     Wollaston Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  No 
    133  Sat  27/04/2024  15:00  Tipton Sports Academy Ladies     Wolverhampton Ladies' F  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    134  Sun  28/04/2024  13:30  Basford Men's B    Florence Men's C  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    135  Sun  28/04/2024  10:30  Wombourne Men's A    Streetly Men's B  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    136  Sun  28/04/2024  10:30  Woodfield Men's A    Albert Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    137  Sun  28/04/2024  10:00  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's B    Wednesbury Men's A  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    138  Sun  28/04/2024  14:00  Wollaston Men's E    Linden Lea Men's C  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    139  Sun  28/04/2024  10:00  Albert Ladies' A    Streetly Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    140  Sun  28/04/2024  13:30  Wollaston Ladies' A    Wolverhampton Ladies' C  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    141  Sun  28/04/2024  13:00  Streetly Ladies' B    Walsall Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    142  Sun  28/04/2024  13:30  David Lloyd Dudley Ladies' B    Wombourne Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    143  Sun  28/04/2024  13:00  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies     Wolverhampton Ladies' E  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    144  Sun  28/04/2024  10:00  Draycott Ladies' C    Draycott Ladies' B  Ladies' North  Yes 
    145  Sun  28/04/2024  10:00  Eccleshall Ladies' B    Eccleshall Ladies' A  Ladies' North  Yes 
    146  Sun  28/04/2024  10:00  Endon Ladies     Eccleshall Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    147  Mon  29/04/2024  18:30  Streetly Men's A    Wolverhampton Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    148  Mon  29/04/2024  18:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's C    Hanbury Men   Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    149  Mon  29/04/2024  18:30  Woodfield Men's D    Brewood Men's C  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    150  Tue  30/04/2024  18:30  Draycott Men's B    Great Bridgeford Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    151  Tue  30/04/2024  19:00  Eccleshall Men's C    Leek Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    152  Tue  30/04/2024  18:30  Wombourne Men's C    Wolverhampton Men's G  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    153  Tue  30/04/2024  18:30  Albert Ladies' C    David Lloyd Dudley Ladies' A  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No