|
  • Home
  • |
  • Officials
  • |
  • Clubs
  • |
  • Registered Players
  • |
  • Nominated Players
  • |
  • Fixtures
  • |
  • Tables
  • |
  • Rules
  • |
  • Late Match Cards
  • |
  • Player Activity
  • |
  • Penalties
  • |
  • Appeals Process
  • |
  • Incomplete Fixtures
  • |
  • Honours
  • |
  • Downloads
  • |
  • Links
  • |
  • Mixed Doubles Tournament
  • |
  • Contact Us
  • |

    Loading ... please wait
    2024 - Player Activity - BASFORD

     
    Jill Armstrong
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Jill Armstrong Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Jill Armstrong Basford Ladies v. Streetly Ladies' A 10/06/2024    
     
    Mike Armstrong
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Mike Armstrong Registered By: Basford 05/04/2024    
    Mike Armstrong Basford Men's B v. Florence Men's C 28/04/2024    
    Mike Armstrong Albert Men's A v. Basford Men's A 11/07/2024    
     
    Russel Ashford
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Russel Ashford Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Russel Ashford Leek Men's C v. Basford Men's D 12/04/2024    
    Russel Ashford Basford Men's D v. Stone Men's D 21/04/2024    
    Russel Ashford Walton Men's C v. Basford Men's D 04/06/2024    
    Russel Ashford Draycott Men's B v. Basford Men's C 11/06/2024    
    Russel Ashford Great Bridgeford Men's B v. Basford Men's C 09/07/2024    
     
    Mike Baggaley
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Mike Baggaley Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Mike Baggaley Walton Men's C v. Basford Men's D 04/06/2024    
     
    Kathryn Barnett
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Kathryn Barnett Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
     
    James Birchall
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    James Birchall Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
     
    Andrew Brooke
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Andrew Brooke Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Andrew Brooke Leek Men's C v. Basford Men's D 12/04/2024    
    Andrew Brooke Eccleshall Men's C v. Basford Men's D 19/04/2024    
    Andrew Brooke Eccleshall Men's B v. Basford Men's C 26/04/2024    
    Andrew Brooke Basford Men's D v. Draycott Men's C 11/05/2024    
    Andrew Brooke Basford Men's D v. Leek Men's C 26/05/2024    
    Andrew Brooke Walton Men's C v. Basford Men's D 04/06/2024    
    Andrew Brooke Basford Men's D v. Eccleshall Men's C 23/06/2024    
    Andrew Brooke Walton Men's B v. Basford Men's D 25/06/2024    
     
    Ian Cartwright
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Ian Cartwright Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Ian Cartwright Eccleshall Men's B v. Basford Men's C 26/04/2024    
    Ian Cartwright Basford Men's C v. Stone Men's B 12/05/2024    
    Ian Cartwright Draycott Men's B v. Basford Men's C 11/06/2024    
    Ian Cartwright Stone Men's A v. Basford Men's B 14/06/2024    
    Ian Cartwright Great Bridgeford Men's B v. Basford Men's C 09/07/2024    
     
    Luke Chittendon
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Luke Chittendon Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
     
    Mackensie Crofts
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Mackensie Crofts Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Mackensie Crofts Nominated To: Basford Men's B 01/04/2024    
    Mackensie Crofts De-Nominated From: Basford Men's B 26/04/2024    
     
    Steve Crofts
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Steve Crofts Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Steve Crofts Draycott Men's C v. Basford Men's D 09/04/2024    
    Steve Crofts Basford Men's D v. Draycott Men's C 11/05/2024    
     
    Clare Dawson
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Clare Dawson Registered By: Basford 13/04/2024    
     
    Louise Dismore
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Louise Dismore Registered By: Basford 04/06/2024    
    Louise Dismore Basford Ladies v. Florence Ladies 01/07/2024    
     
    Karen Dobson
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Karen Dobson Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
     
    Alistair Donaldson
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Alistair Donaldson Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Alistair Donaldson Nominated To: Basford Men's A 01/04/2024    
    Alistair Donaldson Basford Men's A v. Florence Men's B 07/04/2024    
    Alistair Donaldson Basford Men's A v. Albert Men's A 05/05/2024    
    Alistair Donaldson Basford Men's A v. Leek Men's A 02/06/2024    
    Alistair Donaldson Basford Men's A v. Wollaston Men's A 30/06/2024    
    Alistair Donaldson Albert Men's A v. Basford Men's A 11/07/2024    
     
    Hannah Donnan
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Hannah Donnan Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Hannah Donnan Streetly Ladies' A v. Basford Ladies 21/05/2024    
     
    Josh Eardley
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Josh Eardley Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Josh Eardley Basford Men's A v. Florence Men's B 07/04/2024    
    Josh Eardley Basford Men's B v. Florence Men's C 28/04/2024    
    Josh Eardley Basford Men's A v. Albert Men's A 05/05/2024    
    Josh Eardley Basford Men's A v. Leek Men's A 02/06/2024    
     
    David Egerton
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    David Egerton Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    David Egerton Basford Men's A v. Florence Men's B 07/04/2024    
    David Egerton Basford Men's B v. Stone Men's A 09/06/2024    
    David Egerton Florence Men's C v. Basford Men's B 07/04/2024   16/06/2024  
    David Egerton Great Bridgeford Men's A v. Basford Men's B 20/06/2024    
    David Egerton Basford Men's A v. Wollaston Men's A 30/06/2024    
    David Egerton Eccleshall Men's A v. Basford Men's B 02/07/2024    
    David Egerton Albert Men's A v. Basford Men's A 11/07/2024    
     
    Amy Ellis
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Amy Ellis Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Amy Ellis Streetly Ladies' A v. Basford Ladies 21/05/2024    
    Amy Ellis Basford Ladies v. Streetly Ladies' A 10/06/2024    
    Amy Ellis Basford Ladies v. Florence Ladies 01/07/2024    
     
    Stuart Faul
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Stuart Faul Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Stuart Faul Basford Men's C v. Great Bridgeford Men's B 14/04/2024    
    Stuart Faul Basford Men's D v. Draycott Men's C 11/05/2024    
    Stuart Faul Basford Men's C v. Eccleshall Men's B 19/05/2024    
    Stuart Faul Basford Men's C v. Stone Men's C 16/06/2024    
     
    Robbie Fricker
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Robbie Fricker Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Robbie Fricker Florence Men's D v. Basford Men's D 18/05/2024    
    Robbie Fricker Basford Men's D v. Eccleshall Men's C 23/06/2024    
     
    Diane Furnival
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Diane Furnival Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Diane Furnival Basford Ladies v. Streetly Ladies' A 10/06/2024    
     
    Victoria Garner
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Victoria Garner Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
     
    Keith Gibbs
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Keith Gibbs Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Keith Gibbs Basford Men's C v. Eccleshall Men's B 19/05/2024    
    Keith Gibbs Draycott Men's B v. Basford Men's C 11/06/2024    
    Keith Gibbs Stone Men's A v. Basford Men's B 14/06/2024    
    Keith Gibbs Florence Men's C v. Basford Men's B 07/04/2024   16/06/2024  
    Keith Gibbs Stone Men's C v. Basford Men's C 28/06/2024    
     
    Siddharth Govilkar
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Siddharth Govilkar Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
     
    Andrew Gower
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Andrew Gower Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Andrew Gower Draycott Men's C v. Basford Men's D 09/04/2024    
    Andrew Gower Leek Men's C v. Basford Men's D 12/04/2024    
    Andrew Gower Eccleshall Men's C v. Basford Men's D 19/04/2024    
    Andrew Gower Basford Men's D v. Stone Men's D 21/04/2024    
    Andrew Gower Florence Men's D v. Basford Men's D 18/05/2024    
    Andrew Gower Basford Men's D v. Leek Men's C 26/05/2024    
    Andrew Gower Walton Men's C v. Basford Men's D 04/06/2024    
    Andrew Gower Basford Men's D v. Eccleshall Men's C 23/06/2024    
    Andrew Gower Walton Men's B v. Basford Men's D 25/06/2024    
     
    Stephen Gutsell
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Stephen Gutsell Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Stephen Gutsell Nominated To: Basford Men's C 01/04/2024    
    Stephen Gutsell Basford Men's C v. Great Bridgeford Men's B 14/04/2024    
    Stephen Gutsell Eccleshall Men's B v. Basford Men's C 26/04/2024    
    Stephen Gutsell Basford Men's C v. Stone Men's B 12/05/2024    
    Stephen Gutsell Draycott Men's B v. Basford Men's C 11/06/2024    
    Stephen Gutsell Basford Men's C v. Stone Men's C 16/06/2024    
    Stephen Gutsell Stone Men's C v. Basford Men's C 28/06/2024    
    Stephen Gutsell Great Bridgeford Men's B v. Basford Men's C 09/07/2024    
     
    Daniel Hall
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Daniel Hall Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Daniel Hall Nominated To: Basford Men's C 01/04/2024    
    Daniel Hall Basford Men's C v. Great Bridgeford Men's B 14/04/2024    
    Daniel Hall Basford Men's C v. Stone Men's B 12/05/2024    
    Daniel Hall Basford Men's C v. Eccleshall Men's B 19/05/2024    
     
    Mick Hancox
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Mick Hancox Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Mick Hancox Basford Men's D v. Stone Men's D 21/04/2024    
    Mick Hancox Basford Men's C v. Stone Men's C 16/06/2024    
    Mick Hancox Stone Men's C v. Basford Men's C 28/06/2024    
     
    Mary Hobson
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Mary Hobson Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
     
    Jez Lawton
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Jez Lawton Registered By: Basford 04/04/2024    
     
    Amy Lees
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Amy Lees Registered By: Basford 04/06/2024    
     
    Justin Lim
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Justin Lim Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Justin Lim Nominated To: Basford Men's C 01/04/2024    
    Justin Lim Eccleshall Men's B v. Basford Men's C 26/04/2024    
    Justin Lim Basford Men's C v. Stone Men's B 12/05/2024    
    Justin Lim Stone Men's C v. Basford Men's C 28/06/2024    
    Justin Lim Great Bridgeford Men's B v. Basford Men's C 09/07/2024    
     
    Andrew Maughan
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Andrew Maughan Registered By: Basford 04/04/2024    
     
    Josh Maughan
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Josh Maughan Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Josh Maughan Basford Men's B v. Draycott Men's A 06/04/2024    
     
    Ryan Maughan
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Ryan Maughan Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Ryan Maughan Basford Men's B v. Draycott Men's A 06/04/2024    
    Ryan Maughan Nominated To: Basford Men's B 26/04/2024    
    Ryan Maughan Draycott Men's A v. Basford Men's B 24/05/2024    
    Ryan Maughan Basford Men's B v. Stone Men's A 09/06/2024    
    Ryan Maughan Walton Men's A v. Basford Men's B 11/06/2024    
    Ryan Maughan Eccleshall Men's A v. Basford Men's B 02/07/2024    
     
    Amber Morris
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Amber Morris Registered By: Basford 13/04/2024    
    Amber Morris Streetly Ladies' A v. Basford Ladies 21/05/2024    
    Amber Morris Basford Ladies v. Streetly Ladies' A 10/06/2024    
    Amber Morris Basford Ladies v. Florence Ladies 01/07/2024    
     
    David O'Connell
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    David O'Connell Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
     
    Gary Patten
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Gary Patten Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
     
    Siddhant Pherwani
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Siddhant Pherwani Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
     
    Tom Pickford
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Tom Pickford Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
     
    Robert Plant
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Robert Plant Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Robert Plant Draycott Men's C v. Basford Men's D 09/04/2024    
    Robert Plant Leek Men's C v. Basford Men's D 12/04/2024    
    Robert Plant Eccleshall Men's C v. Basford Men's D 19/04/2024    
    Robert Plant Florence Men's D v. Basford Men's D 18/05/2024    
    Robert Plant Basford Men's D v. Leek Men's C 26/05/2024    
    Robert Plant Walton Men's B v. Basford Men's D 25/06/2024    
    Robert Plant Etching Hill Men's B v. Basford Men's B 29/06/2024    
     
    Peter Plumb
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Peter Plumb Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
     
    Alison Podmore
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Alison Podmore Registered By: Basford 13/04/2024    
     
    Anthony Podmore
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Anthony Podmore Registered By: Basford 04/04/2024    
    Anthony Podmore Draycott Men's A v. Basford Men's B 24/05/2024    
    Anthony Podmore Walton Men's A v. Basford Men's B 11/06/2024    
    Anthony Podmore Great Bridgeford Men's A v. Basford Men's B 20/06/2024    
    Anthony Podmore Etching Hill Men's B v. Basford Men's B 29/06/2024    
     
    Dibyendu Pratap
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Dibyendu Pratap Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Dibyendu Pratap Basford Men's C v. Great Bridgeford Men's B 14/04/2024    
    Dibyendu Pratap Basford Men's D v. Stone Men's D 21/04/2024    
    Dibyendu Pratap Florence Men's D v. Basford Men's D 18/05/2024    
    Dibyendu Pratap Basford Men's D v. Leek Men's C 26/05/2024    
    Dibyendu Pratap Basford Men's C v. Stone Men's C 16/06/2024    
    Dibyendu Pratap Basford Men's D v. Eccleshall Men's C 23/06/2024    
     
    Alyssa Ralph
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Alyssa Ralph Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
     
    Alex Russell
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Alex Russell Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
     
    Nicky Simpson
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Nicky Simpson Registered By: Basford 13/04/2024    
     
    Lily Smith
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Lily Smith Registered By: Basford 13/04/2024    
    Lily Smith Streetly Ladies' A v. Basford Ladies 21/05/2024    
    Lily Smith Basford Ladies v. Florence Ladies 01/07/2024    
     
    Pam Smith
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Pam Smith Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
     
    Cameron Stevens-Thys
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Cameron Stevens-Thys Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Cameron Stevens-Thys Nominated To: Basford Men's A 01/04/2024    
    Cameron Stevens-Thys Basford Men's A v. Albert Men's A 05/05/2024    
    Cameron Stevens-Thys Basford Men's A v. Leek Men's A 02/06/2024    
    Cameron Stevens-Thys Basford Men's A v. Wollaston Men's A 30/06/2024    
     
    Ladislav Sviezeny
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Ladislav Sviezeny Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Ladislav Sviezeny Nominated To: Basford Men's A 01/04/2024    
    Ladislav Sviezeny Basford Men's A v. Florence Men's B 07/04/2024    
    Ladislav Sviezeny Basford Men's A v. Albert Men's A 05/05/2024    
    Ladislav Sviezeny Basford Men's A v. Leek Men's A 02/06/2024    
    Ladislav Sviezeny Basford Men's A v. Wollaston Men's A 30/06/2024    
    Ladislav Sviezeny Albert Men's A v. Basford Men's A 11/07/2024    
     
    Judy Tierney
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Judy Tierney Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
     
    Junilo Torion
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Junilo Torion Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Junilo Torion Draycott Men's C v. Basford Men's D 09/04/2024    
    Junilo Torion Eccleshall Men's C v. Basford Men's D 19/04/2024    
    Junilo Torion Basford Men's D v. Draycott Men's C 11/05/2024    
    Junilo Torion Basford Men's C v. Eccleshall Men's B 19/05/2024    
    Junilo Torion Walton Men's B v. Basford Men's D 25/06/2024    
     
    Jim Venn
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Jim Venn Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Jim Venn Nominated To: Basford Men's B 01/04/2024    
    Jim Venn Basford Men's B v. Draycott Men's A 06/04/2024    
    Jim Venn Basford Men's B v. Florence Men's C 28/04/2024    
    Jim Venn Draycott Men's A v. Basford Men's B 24/05/2024    
    Jim Venn Basford Men's B v. Stone Men's A 09/06/2024    
    Jim Venn Walton Men's A v. Basford Men's B 11/06/2024    
    Jim Venn Stone Men's A v. Basford Men's B 14/06/2024    
    Jim Venn Florence Men's C v. Basford Men's B 07/04/2024   16/06/2024  
    Jim Venn Great Bridgeford Men's A v. Basford Men's B 20/06/2024    
    Jim Venn Etching Hill Men's B v. Basford Men's B 29/06/2024    
    Jim Venn Eccleshall Men's A v. Basford Men's B 02/07/2024    
     
    Will Vernon
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Will Vernon Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
     
    Luke Viggars
    Player Name Activity Date Interim Score Re-Arranged Date Penalty
    Luke Viggars Registered By: Basford 01/04/2024    
    Luke Viggars Nominated To: Basford Men's B 01/04/2024    
    Luke Viggars Basford Men's B v. Draycott Men's A 06/04/2024    
    Luke Viggars Basford Men's B v. Florence Men's C 28/04/2024    
    Luke Viggars Draycott Men's A v. Basford Men's B 24/05/2024    
    Luke Viggars Basford Men's B v. Stone Men's A 09/06/2024    
    Luke Viggars Walton Men's A v. Basford Men's B 11/06/2024    
    Luke Viggars Stone Men's A v. Basford Men's B 14/06/2024    
    Luke Viggars Florence Men's C v. Basford Men's B 07/04/2024   16/06/2024  
    Luke Viggars Great Bridgeford Men's A v. Basford Men's B 20/06/2024    
    Luke Viggars Etching Hill Men's B v. Basford Men's B 29/06/2024    
    Luke Viggars Eccleshall Men's A v. Basford Men's B 02/07/2024