|
  • Home
  • |
  • Officials
  • |
  • Clubs
  • |
  • Registered Players
  • |
  • Nominated Players
  • |
  • Fixtures
  • |
  • Tables
  • |
  • Rules
  • |
  • Late Match Cards
  • |
  • Player Activity
  • |
  • Penalties
  • |
  • Appeals Process
  • |
  • Incomplete Fixtures
  • |
  • Honours
  • |
  • Downloads
  • |
  • Links
  • |
  • Mixed Doubles Tournament
  • |
  • Contact Us
  • |

    Loading ... please wait
    Fixture and Results
    FIXTURES FOR - MAY 2022
    Match No. Day Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Division Refreshments Provided?
    Sun  01/05/2022  11:00  Basford Men's A   3-1  Stone Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  Yes 
    Sun  01/05/2022  11:00  Endon Men's B   3-1  Eccleshall Men's A  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    Sun  01/05/2022  10:00  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C   2-2  Quarry Bank Men's D  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    Sun  01/05/2022  10:00  Wollaston Men's D   2-2  Brewood Men's C  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    Sun
    (Tue)
    01/05/2022
    (13/09/2022)
    14:30
    (18:30)
    Albert Ladies' B    Walton Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 2  Yes 
    Sun  01/05/2022  10:00  Eccleshall Ladies' A   4-0  Leek Ladies   Ladies' North  Yes 
    Mon  02/05/2022  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's B   1-3  Wolverhampton Men's A  Men's Premier 1  Yes 
    Tue  03/05/2022  18:30  Walton Men's B   2-2  Etching Hill Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    Tue  03/05/2022  18:30  Draycott Men's B   4-0  Great Bridgeford Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    10  Tue  03/05/2022  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's E   3-1  Tettenhall Men   Men's Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    11  Tue  03/05/2022  18:30  Albert Ladies' C   4-0  Endon Ladies   Ladies' Premier 2  Yes 
    12  Tue  03/05/2022  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' D   3-1  Old Hill Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    13  Tue  03/05/2022  18:30  Eccleshall Ladies' B   2-2  Draycott Ladies B  Ladies' North  Yes 
    14  Wed  04/05/2022  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's C   0-4  Wolverhampton Men's A  Men's Premier 1  Yes 
    15  Wed  04/05/2022  18:30  Wombourne Ladies' A   4-0  David Lloyd Dudley Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    16  Wed  04/05/2022  18:30  Linden Lea Ladies    2-2  Quarry Bank Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    17  Thu  05/05/2022  18:30  Florence Men's A   3-1  Lichfield Friary Men   Men's Premier 1  No 
    18  Thu  05/05/2022  18:30  Wednesbury Men     Albert Men's F  Men's Div. 6 (S)  Yes 
    19  Thu  05/05/2022  18:30  Basford Ladies    2-2  Etching Hill Ladies   Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    20  Thu  05/05/2022  18:30  Albert Ladies' A   0-4  Wolverhampton Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  Yes 
    21  Thu  05/05/2022  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' E   3-1  Albert Ladies' D  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    22  Thu  05/05/2022  18:30  Draycott Ladies A   1-3  Walton Ladies' B  Ladies' North  Yes 
    23  Fri
    (Fri)
    06/05/2022
    (26/08/2022)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Leek Men's B    Stone Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    24  Fri  06/05/2022  18:30  Baseline Men's B   4-0  Draycott Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    25  Fri  06/05/2022  18:30  Leek Men's C    Basford Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    26  Fri  06/05/2022  18:30  Streetly Men's B   4-0  Brewood Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    27  Fri  06/05/2022  18:30  Woodfield Men's A    Quarry Bank Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    28  Fri  06/05/2022  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's G   1-3  Woodfield Men's B  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    29  Fri  06/05/2022  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C   4-0  Albert Men's E  Men's Div. 5 (S)  Yes 
    30  Sat  07/05/2022  10:00  Endon Men's A   2-2  Florence Men's B  Men's Premier 2  No 
    31  Sat  07/05/2022  14:00  Leek Men's B   3-1  Great Bridgeford Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    32  Sat  07/05/2022  10:00  David Lloyd Dudley Ladies    2-2  Brewood Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    33  Sat  07/05/2022  12:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies' A   0-4  Wombourne Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    34  Sun  08/05/2022  11:00  Florence Men's C   1-3  Etching Hill Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    35  Sun  08/05/2022  12:30  Basford Men's B   4-0  Stone Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    36  Sun  08/05/2022  10:00  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A   3-1  Albert Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    37  Sun  08/05/2022  10:00  Walsall Men    2-2  Streetly Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    38  Sun  08/05/2022  10:30  Wombourne Men's B   4-0  Albert Men's C  Men's Div. 4 (S)  Yes 
    39  Sun  08/05/2022  10:00  Linden Lea Men's A   3-1  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    40  Sun  08/05/2022  10:30  Wollaston Men's C   2-2  Quarry Bank Men's C  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    41  Sun  08/05/2022  10:30  Quarry Bank Men's D   3-1  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    42  Sun  08/05/2022  10:00  Albert Men's F    Wednesbury Men   Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    43  Sun  08/05/2022  10:00  Brewood Men's C   2-2  Woodfield Men's D  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    44  Sun  08/05/2022  11:00  Endon Ladies    0-4  Walton Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    45  Sun  08/05/2022  13:30  Wollaston Ladies' B   1-3  Wolverhampton Ladies' D  Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    46  Sun  08/05/2022  10:00  Eccleshall Ladies' B   2-2  Stone Ladies' B  Ladies' North  Yes 
    47  Mon  09/05/2022  18:30  Linden Lea Men's B   2-2  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's D  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    48  Mon  09/05/2022  18:30  Quarry Bank Ladies    1-3  Old Hill Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    49  Tue  10/05/2022  18:30  Walton Men's A   2-2  Leek Men's B  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    50  Tue  10/05/2022  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's A   4-0  Streetly Men's B  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    51  Tue  10/05/2022  18:30  Tettenhall Men    3-1  Hanbury Men   Men's Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    52  Tue  10/05/2022  18:30  Woodfield Men's D   1-3  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's F  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    53  Tue  10/05/2022  18:30  Streetly Ladies' A   1-3  Etching Hill Ladies   Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    54  Tue
    (Tue)
    10/05/2022
    (28/06/2022)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Hanbury Ladies    2-1  Wombourne Ladies' A  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    55  Tue  10/05/2022  18:30  Albert Ladies' D   2-2  Tettenhall Ladies   Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    56  Tue  10/05/2022  18:30  Leek Ladies    2-2  Walton Ladies' B  Ladies' North  No 
    57  Wed  11/05/2022  18:30  Wollaston Men's D   0-4  David Lloyd Dudley Men's E  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    58  Wed  11/05/2022  18:30  Walton Ladies' A   4-0  Albert Ladies' C  Ladies' Premier 2  Yes 
    59  Wed  11/05/2022  18:30  Linden Lea Ladies    1-3  Walsall Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    60  Thu  12/05/2022  18:30  Florence Men's A   3-1  Wolverhampton Men's B  Men's Premier 1  No 
    61  Thu  12/05/2022  18:30  Albert Men's D   1-3  Brewood Men's B  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    62  Thu  12/05/2022  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C   4-0  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's D  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    63  Thu  12/05/2022  18:30  Draycott Ladies B   0-4  Leek Ladies   Ladies' North  Yes 
    64  Fri  13/05/2022  18:30  Leek Men's C    Draycott Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    65  Fri  13/05/2022  18:30  Baseline Men's B   3-1  Florence Men's D  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    66  Fri  13/05/2022  19:00  Eccleshall Men's B   3-1  Walton Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    67  Fri  13/05/2022  18:30  Albert Men's A    Wombourne Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    68  Fri  13/05/2022  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's B   2-2  Walsall Men   Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    69  Fri  13/05/2022  18:30  Streetly Men's C   2-2  Hanbury Men   Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    70  Fri  13/05/2022  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B   1-3  Wollaston Men's B  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    71  Sat  14/05/2022  10:00  David Lloyd Dudley Men's B   2-2  Streetly Men's A  Men's Premier 2  No 
    72  Sat
    (Sat)
    14/05/2022
    (25/06/2022)
    14:00
    (14:00)
    Etching Hill Men's B    Walton Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    73  Sat  14/05/2022  13:30  Wollaston Ladies' A    Wombourne Ladies' A  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    74  Sat  14/05/2022  10:00  Wombourne Ladies' B    Wolverhampton Ladies' E  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    75  Sun  15/05/2022  14:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's B   4-0  Florence Men's B  Men's Premier 2  No 
    76  Sun  15/05/2022  10:30  Wombourne Men's A   2-2  Quarry Bank Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    77  Sun  15/05/2022  10:00  Wollaston Men's A  *4-0  Quarry Bank Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    78  Sun  15/05/2022  10:00  Halesowen Men    4-0  Woodfield Men's A  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    79  Sun  15/05/2022  10:00  Brewood Men's B   2-2  Linden Lea Men's A  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    80  Sun  15/05/2022  10:00  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's D   3-1  Linden Lea Men's B  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    81  Sun  15/05/2022  10:30  Quarry Bank Men's D   2-2  Wednesbury Men   Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    82  Sun  15/05/2022  12:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies' A    Halesowen Ladies   Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    83  Sun  15/05/2022  10:00  Eccleshall Ladies' A   4-0  Stone Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    84  Mon  16/05/2022  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's G   3-1  Quarry Bank Men's C  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    85  Mon  16/05/2022  18:30  Wollaston Ladies' A    Wolverhampton Ladies' C  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    86  Mon  16/05/2022  18:30  Old Hill Ladies     Streetly Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    87  Tue  17/05/2022  18:30  Draycott Men's B   4-0  Basford Men's A  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    88  Tue
    (Tue)
    17/05/2022
    (30/08/2022)
    18:30
    (18:30)
    Walton Men's B    Endon Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    89  Tue  17/05/2022  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's F    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C  Men's Div. 5 (S)  Yes 
    90  Tue  17/05/2022  18:30  Woodfield Men's D    Wollaston Men's D  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    91  Tue  17/05/2022  18:30  Streetly Ladies' A    Wolverhampton Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    92  Tue  17/05/2022  18:30  Albert Ladies' C    Walton Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 2  Yes 
    93  Tue  17/05/2022  18:30  Eccleshall Ladies' B    Leek Ladies   Ladies' North  Yes 
    94  Wed  18/05/2022  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's B    David Lloyd Dudley Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    95  Wed  18/05/2022  18:30  Wombourne Ladies' A    Wolverhampton Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    96  Wed  18/05/2022  18:30  Walton Ladies' B    Stone Ladies' C  Ladies' North  Yes 
    97  Thu  19/05/2022  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's E   2-2  Hanbury Men   Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    98  Thu  19/05/2022  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's D   1-3  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    99  Thu  19/05/2022  18:30  Wednesbury Men     Woodfield Men's C  Men's Div. 6 (S)  Yes 
    100  Thu  19/05/2022  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's F   0-4  Streetly Men's D  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    101  Thu  19/05/2022  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' E    Tettenhall Ladies   Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    102  Thu  19/05/2022  18:30  Draycott Ladies A   2-2  Eccleshall Ladies' A  Ladies' North  Yes 
    103  Fri  20/05/2022  18:30  Stone Men's A    Leek Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    104  Fri  20/05/2022  18:30  Stone Men's B    Eccleshall Men's A  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    105  Fri  20/05/2022  18:30  Leek Men's C    Stone Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    106  Fri  20/05/2022  18:30  Streetly Men's B   3-1  Wolverhampton Men's D  Men's Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    107  Fri  20/05/2022  18:30  Albert Men's A    Quarry Bank Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    108  Fri  20/05/2022  18:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's B    Wombourne Men's B  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    109  Fri  20/05/2022  18:30  Etching Hill Ladies     Florence Ladies   Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    110  Fri  20/05/2022  18:30  Endon Ladies     Stone Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    111  Fri  20/05/2022  18:30  Streetly Ladies' B    Walsall Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    112  Sat  21/05/2022  10:00  David Lloyd Dudley Men's C    Woodfield Men's A  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    113  Sat  21/05/2022  10:00  Wombourne Ladies' A    Wolverhampton Ladies' C  Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  Yes 
    114  Sun  22/05/2022  14:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's A    Florence Men's A  Men's Premier 1  No 
    115  Sun  22/05/2022  11:00  Florence Men's C    Walton Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    116  Sun  22/05/2022  12:30  Basford Men's B    Baseline Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    117  Sun  22/05/2022  10:00  Brewood Men's A    Wombourne Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    118  Sun  22/05/2022  10:00  Walsall Men     David Lloyd Dudley Men's D  Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    119  Sun  22/05/2022  10:30  Woodfield Men's B    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C  Men's Div. 5 (S)  Yes 
    120  Sun  22/05/2022  10:30  Wollaston Men's C    Albert Men's E  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    121  Sun  22/05/2022  10:00  Streetly Men's D    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    122  Sun  22/05/2022  12:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies' B    Albert Ladies' D  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    123  Mon  23/05/2022  18:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's E    Brewood Men's C  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    124  Mon  23/05/2022  18:30  Wollaston Ladies' A    Hanbury Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    125  Mon  23/05/2022  18:30  Quarry Bank Ladies     Walsall Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    126  Tue  24/05/2022  18:30  Great Bridgeford Men's B    Basford Men's A  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    127  Tue  24/05/2022  18:30  Walton Men's C    Stone Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    128  Tue  24/05/2022  18:30  Draycott Men's C    Eccleshall Men's B  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    129  Tue  24/05/2022  18:30  Streetly Ladies' A    Florence Ladies   Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    130  Tue  24/05/2022  18:30  Albert Ladies' C    Stone Ladies' A  Ladies' Premier 2  Yes 
    131  Tue  24/05/2022  18:30  Hanbury Ladies     Brewood Ladies   Ladies' Div. 1 (S)  No 
    132  Tue  24/05/2022  18:30  Wolverhampton Ladies' E    Halesowen Ladies   Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    133  Tue  24/05/2022  18:30  Leek Ladies     Eccleshall Ladies' B  Ladies' North  No 
    134  Wed  25/05/2022  18:30  Wolverhampton Men's A    Wolverhampton Men's C  Men's Premier 1  Yes 
    135  Wed  25/05/2022  18:00  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's A    Halesowen Men   Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    136  Wed  25/05/2022  18:30  Hanbury Men     Tettenhall Men   Men's Div. 3 (S)  Yes 
    137  Wed  25/05/2022  18:30  Wollaston Men's B    Albert Men's C  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    138  Wed  25/05/2022  18:30  Walton Ladies' A    Endon Ladies   Ladies' Premier 2  No 
    139  Wed  25/05/2022  18:30  Linden Lea Ladies     Old Hill Ladies   Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    140  Wed  25/05/2022  18:30  Walton Ladies' B    Draycott Ladies A  Ladies' North  Yes 
    141  Thu  26/05/2022  18:30  Albert Men's D    Wombourne Men's B  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    142  Thu  26/05/2022  18:30  Quarry Bank Men's C    Wolverhampton Men's F  Men's Div. 5 (S)  No 
    143  Thu  26/05/2022  18:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's C    Albert Men's F  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    144  Thu  26/05/2022  18:30  Wednesbury Men     Linden Lea Men's B  Men's Div. 6 (S)  Yes 
    145  Thu  26/05/2022  18:30  Draycott Ladies B    Eccleshall Ladies' A  Ladies' North  Yes 
    146  Fri  27/05/2022  19:00  Draycott Men's A    Leek Men's B  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    147  Fri  27/05/2022  18:30  Leek Men's A    Stone Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    148  Fri  27/05/2022  18:30  Streetly Men's B    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    149  Fri  27/05/2022  18:30  Streetly Men's C    Walsall Men   Men's Div. 3 (S)  No 
    150  Fri  27/05/2022  18:30  Florence Ladies     Etching Hill Ladies   Ladies' Premier 1  No 
    151  Sat  28/05/2022  14:00  Etching Hill Men's B    Draycott Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No 
    152  Sat  28/05/2022  14:00  Florence Men's D    Leek Men's C  Men's Div. 3 (N)  No 
    153  Sat  28/05/2022  10:00  David Lloyd Dudley Men's C    Wollaston Men's A  Men's Div. 2 (S)  No 
    154  Sun  29/05/2022  14:30  David Lloyd Dudley Men's A    Wolverhampton Men's B  Men's Premier 1  No 
    155  Sun  29/05/2022  11:00  Florence Men's C    Draycott Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (N)  No 
    156  Sun  29/05/2022  11:00  Basford Men's A    Endon Men's B  Men's Div. 2 (N)  Yes 
    157  Sun  29/05/2022  10:00  Brewood Men's A    Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's A  Men's Div. 1 (S)  No 
    158  Sun  29/05/2022  10:00  Wollaston Men's B    Wombourne Men's B  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    159  Sun  29/05/2022  10:00  Linden Lea Men's A    Brewood Men's B  Men's Div. 4 (S)  No 
    160  Sun  29/05/2022  10:30  David Lloyd Great Barr Men's C    Wolverhampton Men's G  Men's Div. 5 (S)  Yes 
    161  Sun  29/05/2022  10:00  Albert Men's F    David Lloyd Great Barr Men's D  Men's Div. 6 (S)  No 
    162  Sun  29/05/2022  12:30  Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Men's E    David Lloyd Dudley Men's E  Men's Div. 7 (S)  No 
    163  Sun  29/05/2022  13:30  Walsall Ladies     Wollaston Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 2 (S)  Yes 
    164  Sun  29/05/2022  13:30  Halesowen Ladies     Cheslyn Hay & Cannock Chase Ladies' B  Ladies' Div. 3 (S)  No 
    165  Mon  30/05/2022  18:30  Streetly Men's A    Florence Men's B  Men's Premier 2  No 
    166  Mon  30/05/2022  18:30  Stone Ladies' B    Draycott Ladies B  Ladies' North  Yes 
    167  Tue  31/05/2022  18:30  Walton Men's B    Eccleshall Men's A  Men's Div. 2 (N)  No